Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works + equipment

Find: 07:59 17/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Quang Chau Primary School (main area), Quang Chau commune, Viet Yen district; Categories: Headquarters house, drainage yard, 2-storey classroom building and functional house construction, soccer field, purchase of classroom equipment, construction of gates
Bidding package name
Construction works + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other sources of support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
176/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/08/2023 00:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã QUang Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:58 17/08/2023
to
09:00 27/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT NAM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng Nhật Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại 3D Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại 3D
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 5, nhà 9 tầng, Số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 5, nhà 9 tầng, Số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm cóc (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Đầm dùi (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
3
Máy đào (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1
10
Máy khoan (Máy còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.0656
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
18.5612
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
61.2
m
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
18.502
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.4195
m3
7
Vách gỗ công nghiệp MDF chống ẩm phủ veneersồi, chiều dày tấm 18mm
6.039
m2
8
Vách gỗ công nghiệp MDF chống ẩm phủ veneersồi, chiều dày tấm 18mm (đục CNC) https://thongtinvatlieu.com › products › bao-gia-vach-)
35.0288
m2
9
Vách nhựa ốp nhựa giá gỗ lan 5 sóng SPC (https://www.baoholaodongtot.com)
22.068
m2
10
Phào gỗ sồi nhập khẩu, kích thước bản rộng 80mm, chiều dày trung bình 18mm, hoàn thiện soi khe theo thiết kế, ốp tại vị trí cổ trần. (bao gồm: vật liệu phụ; gia công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
33.92
m
11
Phào gỗ sồi nhập khẩu, kích thước bản rộng 70mm, chiều dày 25mm, hoàn thiện soi khe theo thiết kế, ốp tại vị trí khe hắt trần thạch cao (bao gồm: vật liệu phụ; gia công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
85.152
12
Phào gỗ sồi nhập khẩu, kích thước bản rộng 80mm, chiều dày 12mm, hoàn thiện soi khe theo thiết kế, ốp tại vị trí chân tường (bao gồm: vật liệu phụ, gia công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
23.94
m
13
Phào gỗ sồi nhập khẩu, kích thước bản rộng 60mm, chiều dày 15mm, hoàn thiện theo thiết kế, ốp tại vị trí bo quanh khuôn cửa chính (bao gồm: vật liệu phụ, gia công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
41.4
m
14
Sao INOX 304 dày 5mm, d=300 x300 cắt CNC - màu vàng bóng
2
Cái
15
Chữ INOX 304 dày 10mm cắt CNC - màu vàng xước cao 275mm "CỘNG HÓA XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM"
1
bộ
16
Trần thạch cao giật đa cấp từ 2- 3 lớp cấp (khung chìm), khung xương Vĩnh Tường, tấm thạch cao chịu ẩm Thái Lan dày 9mm (Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu phụ, lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh tại công trình; không bao gồm chi phí sơn bả)
67.4036
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
71.6612
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
18.502
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
90.1632
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
68.3892
m2
21
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (sản phẩm của Công ty CP Xây dựng và sản xuất Việt Đức), nhôm màu nâu sần, đen, trắng sứ, ghi, vân gỗ; đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắpđặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
7.92
m2
22
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
1.8
m2
23
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D,tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm):
3
bộ
24
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.56
m2
25
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
2.16
m2
26
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở trượt 4 cánh (gồm: bánh xe, chốt sập, khóa đơn điểm, tay nắm):
3
bộ
27
Lắp đặt Tủ điện phóng 4-6 át
14
hộp
28
Lắp đặt các automat 2 cực MCB 2P-75A
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat 1 cực MCB 1P-20A
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt các automat 1 cực MCB 1P-16A
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt bộ đèn LED 80W KT: 600*600
6
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn Led âm trần 22W
52
bộ
33
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt trần
3
cái
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC (2x2.5mm2)
120
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC (2x1.5mm2)
40
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
80
m
39
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
89.4832
m2
41
Tháo dỡ kết Khuôn cửa
1.4684
m3
42
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
21.6
m2
43
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.53
m2
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
42.1949
m3
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường để ốp
42.276
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
9.328
m2
47
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
566.6505
m2
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.5867
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.847
m3
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
0.0739
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 48 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 87.72%, Consulting 7.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,909,399,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,590,752,904 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second