Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Consulting on making environmental impact assessment report

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:00 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Bidding package name
Consulting on making environmental impact assessment report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan for the preparation phase of project component 2: Investment in construction of the Son La - Dien Bien - Tay Trang border gate section (phase 1)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1643/QĐ-BCTGT
Approval date
27/08/2026 18:58
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:59 27/08/2026
to
15:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Điện Biên E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Tổ dân phố Hạnh Phúc, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên; Số điện thoại: 02153.835.446; Fax: 02153.835.449

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lấy mẫu phân tích môi trường không khí xung quanh: 4 vị trí x 8 lần đo/vị trí/ngày
2
Nhiệt độ
32
Mẫu
3
Độ ẩm
32
Mẫu
4
Vận tốc gió
32
Mẫu
5
Hướng gió
32
Mẫu
6
Áp suất khí quyển
32
Mẫu
7
CO
32
Mẫu
8
SO2
32
Mẫu
9
NO2
32
Mẫu
10
Tổng bụi lơ lửng
32
Mẫu
11
Đo tiếng ồn, rung: 4 vị trí x 15 lần đo/ngày
12
Laeq
60
Mẫu
13
Độ rung
60
Đợt đo
14
Lấy mẫu phân tích chất lượng nước mặt: lấy tại các vị trí sông, suối tại khu vực dự án (01 mẫu/vị trí x 4 vị trí)
15
Nhiệt độ
4
Mẫu
16
pH
4
Mẫu
17
DO
4
Mẫu
18
TDS
4
Mẫu
19
Dộ dẫn điện
4
Mẫu
20
TSS
4
Mẫu
21
COD
4
Mẫu
22
BOD5
4
Mẫu
23
NH4+
4
Mẫu
24
NO3-
4
Mẫu
25
PO43-
4
Mẫu
26
Cl-
4
Mẫu
27
Cr
4
Mẫu
28
Fe
4
Mẫu
29
Mn
4
Mẫu
30
Pb
4
Mẫu
31
Zn
4
Mẫu
32
Cu
4
Mẫu
33
Thủy ngân (Hg)
4
Mẫu
34
Cadimi (Cd)
4
Mẫu
35
Dầu mỡ
4
Mẫu
36
Coliform
4
Mẫu
37
Lấy mẫu phân tích chất lượng nước dưới đất: lấy tại các vị trí khu dân cư tại khu vực dự án (01 mẫu/vị trí x 4 vị trí)
38
Lấy mẫu đồng thời: Nhiệt độ, pH, Oxy hoà tan (DO); Độ dẫn điện (EC); Độ đục
4
Mẫu
39
Chất rắn lơ lửng (TSS)
4
Mẫu
40
Độ cứng (CaCO3)
4
Mẫu
41
NH4+
4
Mẫu
42
NO3-
4
Mẫu
43
SO42-
4
Mẫu
44
PO43-
4
Mẫu
45
Clorua (Cl-)
4
Mẫu
46
Sắt (Fe)
4
Mẫu
47
Mangan (Mn)
4
Mẫu
48
Kẽm (Zn)
4
Mẫu
49
Chì (Pb)
4
Mẫu
50
Đồng (Cu)
4
Mẫu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Consulting on making environmental impact assessment report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Consulting on making environmental impact assessment report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second