Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Consulting survey, design construction drawings

Find: 10:06 19/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
The plan to select the contractor to consult the construction drawing design step
Bidding package name
Consulting survey, design construction drawings
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the Central Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:20 29/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2733/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
18/10/2022 09:56
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 19/10/2022
to
10:20 29/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 29/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Nam Bình Điện Biên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 Công ty TNHH Thanh Thảo Điện Biên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Công ty TNHH Thanh Thảo Điện Biên Evaluation of contractor selection results
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Bình Điện Biên Consulting E-HSDT evaluation, contractor selection results

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ trên cạn, bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/1000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình IV
0.2652
100ha
2
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc tuyến ở trên cạn, cấp địa hình IV (đường cũ)
112.31
100m
3
Đo khống chế độ cao thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, cấp địa hình IV
11.231
km
4
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang tuyến ở trên cạn, cấp địa hình IV
116.6935
100m
5
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m-30m, đất đá cấp I-III
50
m
6
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m-30m, đất đá cấp IV-VI
56
m
7
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối lượng riêng
54
1 chỉ tiêu
8
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
54
1 chỉ tiêu
9
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
54
1 chỉ tiêu
10
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Thành phần hạt
54
1 chỉ tiêu
11
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
54
1 chỉ tiêu
12
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối thể tích (dung trọng)
54
1 chỉ tiêu
13
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
54
1 chỉ tiêu
14
Xây dựng mốc tọa độ, cao độ
44
mốc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH NAM BÌNH ĐIỆN BIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,660,762,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,902,825,353 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Consulting survey, design construction drawings". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Consulting survey, design construction drawings" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second