Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Consulting survey, making feasibility study report

    Watching    
Find: 10:57 21/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Consulting package for preparing bidding documents, evaluating bid documents and consulting package for survey and feasibility study report preparation
Bidding package name
Consulting survey, making feasibility study report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for irrigation economics in 2024 is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
245/QĐ-SNN
Approval date
20/05/2024 10:48
Approval Authority
Sở Nông nghiệp và PTNN tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 21/05/2024
to
08:00 10/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Quản lý xây dựng công trình - Sở Nông nghiệp và PTNT tỉnh Ninh Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố 4, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Phòng Quản lý xây dựng công trình - Sở Nông nghiệp và PTNT tỉnh Ninh Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố 4, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa, gia cố mặt đê bằng bê tông K61+335-K61+705 đê hữu Đáy (Khảo sát địa hình)
2
Cắt dọc
3.7
100m
3
Cắt ngang
1.4
100m
4
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.78
ha
5
Mốc khống chế đường chuyền cấp II
2
Điểm
6
Dẫn thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật dọc tuyến
2.25
Km
7
Sửa chữa, gia cố mặt đê bằng bê tông K25+470-K25+770 đê hữu Vạc (Khảo sát địa hình)
8
Cắt dọc
3
100m
9
Cắt ngang
1.2
100m
10
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.64
ha
11
Mốc khống chế đường chuyền cấp II
2
Điểm
12
Dẫn thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật dọc tuyến
0.3
Km
13
Sửa chữa, gia cố mặt đê bằng nhựa Asphalt đoạn K0+240-K0+350; K0+600-K0+700; K1+210-K1+285; K3+490-K3+520; K6+015-K6+065;K19+148-K19+198; K19+410-K19+500; K22+030-K22+085; K22+221-K22+274; K22+536- K22+676; K22+900-K23+000 và K25+029-K25+134 đê Bình Minh II. (Khảo sát địa hình)
14
Cắt dọc
9.58
100m
15
Cắt ngang
6.2
100m
16
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
2.396
ha
17
Mốc khống chế đường chuyền cấp II
12
Điểm
18
Dẫn thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật dọc tuyến
0.958
Km
19
Sửa chữa, xử lý vết nứt mặt đê K14+000-K18+880 đê tả Hoàng Long (Khảo sát địa hình)
20
Cắt dọc
19.3
100m
21
Cắt ngang
7.8
100m
22
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
3.9
ha
23
Mốc khống chế đường chuyền cấp II
7
Điểm
24
Dẫn thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật dọc tuyến
1.93
Km
25
Khoan phụt vữa gia cố thân đê đoạn từ K6+000-K7+000 đê tả Hoàng Long (Khảo sát địa hình)
26
Cắt ngang trên cạn
2.2
100m
27
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/1000; h=1m
2.08
ha
28
Dẫn thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật dọc tuyến
1
Km
29
Tu sửa kè Mả Na đoạn từ K28+538 - K28+695 đê hữu Đáy (Khảo sát địa hình)
30
Cắt dọc
1.57
100m
31
Cắt ngang trên cạn
0.6
100m
32
Cắt ngang dưới nước
0.6
100m
33
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.354
ha
34
Đo vẽ bản đồ dưới nước tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.354
ha
35
Mốc khống chế đường chuyền cấp II
2
Điểm
36
Dẫn thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật dọc tuyến
0.157
Km
37
Tu sửa kè Độc Bộ đoạn từ K39+900 – K40+060 đê hữu Đáy (Khảo sát địa hình)
38
Cắt dọc
1.6
100m
39
Cắt ngang trên cạn
0.6
100m
40
Cắt ngang dưới nước
0.6
100m
41
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.36
ha
42
Đo vẽ bản đồ dưới nước tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.36
ha
43
Mốc khống chế đường chuyền cấp II
2
Điểm
44
Dẫn thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật dọc tuyến
0.16
Km
45
Tu sửa kè Xanh đoạn từ K45+250-K45+417 đê hữu Đáy (Khảo sát địa hình)
46
Cắt dọc
1.67
100m
47
Cắt ngang trên cạn
0.6
100m
48
Cắt ngang dưới nước
0.6
100m
49
Đo vẽ bản đồ trên cạn tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.374
ha
50
Đo vẽ bản đồ dưới nước tỷ lệ 1/500; h=0,5m
0.374
ha

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án các công trình xử lý đột xuất, cấp bách, duy tu đê điều và phòng chống lụt bão as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 16.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 44,195,755,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 43,617,062,655 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Consulting survey, making feasibility study report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Consulting survey, making feasibility study report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second