Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Consulting survey, making feasibility study report

    Watching    
Find: 17:20 05/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading An Cuong route (connecting Hai An commune, Hai Hau district and Ninh Cuong town, Truc Ninh district)
Bidding package name
Consulting survey, making feasibility study report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Surveying consultancy, preparing a feasibility study report on the renovation and upgrading of An Cuong route (connecting Hai An commune, Hai Hau district and Ninh Cuong town, Truc Ninh district)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget is 50%and the provincial budget from land use fees in urban areas and concentrated residential areas in Hai Hau district, 25%, Truc Ninh district, 25%.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500232279_2506051711
Approval date
05/06/2025 17:17
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 05/06/2025
to
09:00 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ chuyên gia -Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 384 đường Điện Biên, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 112 đường Nguyễn Đức Thuận, Phường Thống Nhất, Thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Tổ chuyên gia -Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 384 đường Điện Biên, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 112 đường Nguyễn Đức Thuận, Phường Thống Nhất, Thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Điều tra dân sinh kinh tế và làm việc với các cơ quan liên quan
2
Công
2
Công tác đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền hạng 4, Bộ thiết bị GPS (3 máy)
2
Điểm
3
Công tác đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền cấp II, máy toàn đạc điện tử
11
Điểm
4
Công tác đo khống chế cao, thủy chuẩn hạng IV, cấp địa hình III
5.94
Km
5
Công tác đo khống chế cao, thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, cấp địa hình III
2.94
Km
6
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử; bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/2.000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình III
10.72
Ha
7
Công tác đo vẽ mặt cắt địa hình, đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn; cấp địa hình III
29.4
100m
8
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn; cấp địa hình III
14.9
100m
9
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử; bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình III
1
Ha
10
Công tác đo vẽ mặt cắt địa hình, đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc tuyến cũ ở trên cạn; cấp địa hình III
2
100m
11
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn; cấp địa hình III
3.3
100m
12
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử; bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình III
2
Ha
13
Công tác đo vẽ mặt cắt địa hình, đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở dưới nước; cấp địa hình I
2
100m
14
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở dưới nước; cấp địa hình I
1.8
100m
15
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử; bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình III
0.36
Ha
16
Công tác đo vẽ mặt cắt địa hình, đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở dưới nước; cấp địa hình I
0.6
100m
17
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở dưới nước; cấp địa hình I
0.9
100m
18
Điều tra cụm mực nước. Làm việc thống nhất với địa phương và cơ quan quản lý về khẩu độ cầu cống trên tuyến
2
Công
19
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 30m, cấp đất đá I - III
21
1 m khoan
20
Thí nghiệm mẫu nguyên dạng các chỉ tiêu cơ lý của đất
9
mẫu
21
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 60m, cấp đất đá I - III
100
1 m khoan
22
Công tác thí nghiệm tại hiện trường, thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT, cấp đất đá I-III
50
1 lần thí nghiệm
23
Thí nghiệm mẫu nguyên dạng các chỉ tiêu cơ lý của đất
35
Mẫu
24
Thí nghiệm mẫu không nguyên dạng các chỉ tiêu cơ lý của đất
5
mẫu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Consulting survey, making feasibility study report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Consulting survey, making feasibility study report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second