Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC

Find: 17:41 08/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Inner street of Phu Thien district, Gia Lai province
Bidding package name
Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of the urban road project in Phu Thien district, Gia Lai province - Category: Chu Van An Street (Truong Chinh - Tran Phu section); Ton Duc Thang Street; This line Der (section Tran Hung Dao - Chu Van An)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500119197_2504081700
Approval date
08/04/2025 17:07
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Phú hiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 08/04/2025
to
09:00 12/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Thiên Ý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 40 Phù Đổng, Phường Phù Đổng, TP PleiKu, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CONSULTING COMPANY STOCK - PHU DONG CONSTRUCTION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 71 Phù Đổng, Phường Phù Đổng, TP PleiKu, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Thiên Ý E-HSDT assessment consulting 40 Phù Đổng, Phường Phù Đổng, TP PleiKu, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CONSULTING COMPANY STOCK - PHU DONG CONSTRUCTION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 71 Phù Đổng, Phường Phù Đổng, TP PleiKu, tỉnh Gia Lai

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khảo sát địa hình: Tuyến 1 - Đường Chu Văn An
2
I.1. Khảo sát tuyến Đo cao độ kỹ thuật, địa hình C4
0.7966
1 km
3
Đo vẽ bình đồ trên cạn TL 1/1000, địa hình cấp 4
2.39
1 ha
4
Đo vẽ cắt dọc tuyến trên cạn TL 1/1000; 1/100, đường cũ, địa hình cấp 4
796.6
1 m
5
Đo vẽ cắt ngang trên cạn TL1/200, địa hình cấp 4
1590
1 m
6
I.2. Khảo sát đường giao Khảo sát đường giao dân sinh
1
1 công
7
Khảo sát địa chất: Tuyến 1 - Đường Chu Văn An
8
II.1. Khoan địa chất nền đường (1 lỗ) Khoan xoay trên cạn, cấp đất đá I-III
5
1m khoan
9
II.2. Thí nghiệm mẫu nguyên dạng (2 mẫu) TN khối lượng riêng của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
10
TN độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
11
TN giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
12
TN thành phần hạt của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
13
TN sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng của đất (2 trạng thái K95 và K98)
4
chỉ tiêu
14
TN tính nén lún trong đ/kiện không nở hông của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
15
TN khối thể tích (dung trọng) của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
16
III. Khảo sát bổ sung vị trí đổ thải, mỏ các loại: Tuyến 1 - Đường Chu Văn An
2
1 công
17
I. Khảo sát địa hình: Tuyến 2 - Đường Tôn Đức Thắng
18
I.1. Khảo sát tuyến Đo cao độ kỹ thuật, địa hình C4
0.585
1 km
19
Đo vẽ bình đồ trên cạn TL 1/1000, địa hình cấp 4
1.76
1 ha
20
Đo vẽ cắt dọc tuyến trên cạn TL 1/1000; 1/100, đường cũ, địa hình cấp 4
585.4
1 m
21
Đo vẽ cắt ngang trên cạn TL1/200, địa hình cấp 4
1170
1 m
22
I.2. Khảo sát đường giao Khảo sát đường giao dân sinh
1
1 công
23
II. Khảo sát địa chất: Tuyến 2 - Đường Tôn Đức Thắng
24
II.1. Khoan địa chất nền đường (1 lỗ) Khoan xoay trên cạn, cấp đất đá I-III
5
1m khoan
25
II.2. Thí nghiệm mẫu nguyên dạng (2 mẫu) TN khối lượng riêng của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
26
TN độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
27
TN giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
28
TN thành phần hạt của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
29
TN sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng của đất (2 trạng thái K95 và K98)
4
chỉ tiêu
30
TN tính nén lún trong đ/kiện không nở hông của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
31
TN khối thể tích (dung trọng) của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
32
III. Khảo sát bổ sung vị trí đổ thải, mỏ các loại: Tuyến 2 - Đường Tôn Đức Thắng
2
1 công
33
I. Khảo sát địa hình: Tuyến 3 - Đường Nay Der
34
I.1. Khảo sát tuyến Đo cao độ kỹ thuật, địa hình C4
0.435
1 km
35
Đo vẽ bình đồ trên cạn TL 1/1000, địa hình cấp 4
1.31
1 ha
36
Đo vẽ cắt dọc tuyến trên cạn TL 1/1000; 1/100, đường cũ, địa hình cấp 4
435
1 m
37
Đo vẽ cắt ngang trên cạn TL1/200, địa hình cấp 4
870
1 m
38
I.2. Khảo sát đường giao Khảo sát đường giao dân sinh
1
1 công
39
II. Khảo sát địa chất: Tuyến 3 - Đường Nay Der
40
II.1 Khoan địa chất nền đường (1 lỗ) Khoan xoay trên cạn, cấp đất đá I-III
5
1m khoan
41
II.2. Thí nghiệm mẫu nguyên dạng (2 mẫu) TN khối lượng riêng của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
42
TN độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
43
TN giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
44
TN thành phần hạt của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
45
TN sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng của đất (2 trạng thái K95 và K98)
4
chỉ tiêu
46
TN tính nén lún trong đ/kiện không nở hông của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
47
TN khối thể tích (dung trọng) của đất
2
chỉ tiêu
48
III. Khảo sát bổ sung vị trí đổ thải, mỏ các loại: Tuyến 3 - Đường Nay Der
2
1 công
49
Lập thiết kế bản vẽ thi công và dự toán xây dựng công trình
1
Toàn bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý xã Phú Thiện as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.35%, Construction 82.61%, Consulting 13.04%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 214,753,621,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 207,281,992,669 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second