Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Contract No. 03: Construction and Traffic Management

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:26 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of road and drainage systems in villages 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 of Hung Dao commune, Hanoi city.
Bidding package name
Contract No. 03: Construction and Traffic Management
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Name: Improvement and Upgrade of Road and Drainage Systems in Villages 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 of Hung Dao Commune, Hanoi City.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, City budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
499/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
05/09/2026 11:25
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 05/09/2026
to
14:00 23/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
550.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM LINH INVESTMENT ADVISORY AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on designing construction drawings Thôn Đồng Lư - - Xã Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI M&T Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Xóm 5, thôn Thụy Khuê - - Xã Quốc Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 20, Dãy G, Ngõ 18 Ngô Quyền, Tổ dân phố 16, phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 12 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy lu rung (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
10
Phòng thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
24.272
100m3
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng đông đặc MC70, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
145.1888
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng đông đặc MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
180.6194
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
253.1947
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm (bù vênh 530,29/12030,23=4,4cm)
120.3023
100m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
726.1345
10m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (bù vênh 150,06/2691,32=5,5cm)
248.8645
10m2
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
69.5092
100tấn
10
LÀM MỚI HỆ THỐNG RÃNH, GA
11
1. Thay mới tấm đan rãnh
12
Cắt khe mặt đường BTXM cũ
34.09
100m
13
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
3409
cấu kiện
14
Đào xúc kết cấu mặt đường BTXM
0.4579
100m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
45.79
m3
16
Vận chuyển KC cũ, đất cấp IV
0.4579
100m3/1km
17
Chi phí xử lý chất thải rắn
45.79
m3
18
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
331.062
m3
19
Bao tải đựng bùn (30 bao/1m3)
9931.8
bao
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
331.06
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
3.3106
100m3
22
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.5958
100m2
23
Cốt thép tấm đan
8.6606
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
45.79
m3
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
3409
cấu kiện
26
2. Làm mới rãnh thoát nước:
27
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
771
cấu kiện
28
Đào xúc kết cấu mặt đường BTXM cũ
0.4626
100m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
46.26
m3
30
Vận chuyển KC cũ , đất cấp IV
0.4626
100m3/1km
31
Chi phí xử lý chất thải rắn
46.26
m3
32
Đào bùn lẫn rác hệ thống rãnh cũ
66.826
m3
33
Bao tải đựng bùn (30 bao/1m3)
2004.9
bao
34
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
66.83
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp I
0.6683
100m3
36
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông cũ
48.974
100m
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
156.64
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
560.89
m3
39
Đào xúc kết cấu mặt đường BTXM cũ
7.1753
100m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
717.53
m3
41
Vận chuyển KC cũ , đất cấp IV
7.1753
100m3/1km
42
Chi phí xử lý chất thải rắn
717.53
m3
43
Đào đất móng đất cấp II
2774.044
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
1948.65
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp II
19.4865
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
266.49
m3
47
Nilon lót móng rãnh
2664.94
m2
48
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
7.3461
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
399.74
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, VXM mác 75
607.38
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Contract No. 03: Construction and Traffic Management". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Contract No. 03: Construction and Traffic Management" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second