Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Contract package: Construction + equipment

Find: 18:05 23/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction investment project Building a point to introduce and sell OCOP products
Bidding package name
Contract package: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital for development of the Central Budget for the period 2021-2025,
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 42/QĐ-PTNT
Approval date
23/04/2024 10:32
Approval Authority
Chi cục phát triển nông thôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:03 23/04/2024
to
08:00 29/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG BẢO GIA Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 6 - Xã Lộc Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 TAC VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Phường Thịnh Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 63 Nguyễn Đăng Tuân, Tiểu khu 2 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 63 Nguyễn Đăng Tuân, Tiểu khu 2 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt CNC (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
3
Máy dán cạnh (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Cơ sở Đặc sản Miền Trung xứ Quảng
3
Thi công trần thả 600x600 khung xương zinca pro ( hoặc tương đương), tấm thạch cao thả trang trí phủ PVC
277.95
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường cũ
117.673
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.673
m2
6
Thi công bạt quảng cáo (Bạt hife căng lên khung sắt 20x20x1.4)
79.8705
m2
7
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ "Cửa hàng, siêu thị, địa chỉ"
1
bộ
8
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ "Đặc sản miền trung"
1
bộ
9
Cơ sở Bình Minh Mart
10
Thi công trần thả 600x600 khung xương zinca pro ( hoặc tương đương), tấm thạch cao thả trang trí phủ PVC
65.675
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường cũ
53.394
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.394
m2
13
Thi công bạt quảng cáo (Bạt hife căng lên khung sắt 20x20x1.4)
43.9655
m2
14
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ "Đặc sản miền trung"
1
bộ
15
Thi công lát sàn nhựa (Sàn nhựa dày 4mm chống nước)
65.675
m2
16
Cơ sở Lâm Hường
17
Thi công trần thả 600x600 khung xương zinca pro ( hoặc tương đương), tấm thạch cao thả trang trí phủ PVC
44.739
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường cũ
91.766
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
91.766
m2
20
Thi công bạt quảng cáo (Bạt hife căng lên khung sắt 20x20x1.4)
14.8013
m2
21
Thi công lát sàn nhựa (Sàn nhựa dày 4mm chống nước)
44.739
m2
22
Cơ sở HTX sản xuất đũa gỗ Quảng Thủy
23
Thi công trần thả 600x600 khung xương zinca pro ( hoặc tương đương), tấm thạch cao thả trang trí phủ PVC
72.99
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường cũ
174.78
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.78
m2
26
Thi công bạt quảng cáo (Bạt hife căng lên khung sắt 20x20x1.4)
74.6622
m2
27
Thi công lát sàn nhựa (Sàn nhựa dày 4mm chống nước)
72.99
m2
28
Cơ sở Phong Nha
29
Thi công trần thả 600x600 khung xương zinca pro, tấm thạch cao thả trang trí phủ PVC
45.2
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường cũ
40.26
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.26
m2
32
Thi công bạt quảng cáo (Bạt hife căng lên khung sắt 20x20x1.4)
52.068
m2
33
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ "Đặc sản Quảng Bình"
1
bộ
34
Thi công lát sàn nhựa (Sàn nhựa dày 4mm chống nước)
45.2
m2
35
PHẦN MUA SẮM THIẾT BỊ
36
Cơ sở Đặc sản Miền Trung xứ Quảng
37
Tủ trưng bày sản phẩm: Gỗ mdf cốt xanh chống ẩm An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế); Mặt cánh kính cường lực dày 8ly
76.8
m2
38
Tủ trưng bày sản phẩm: Gỗ mdf cốt xanh chống ẩm An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế);
157.725
m2
39
Kệ trưng bày 3 tầng: Gỗ mdf cốt xanh chống ẩm An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế);
2
cái
40
Tủ gỗ kết hợp vách kính trưng bày: Gỗ mdf cốt xanh chống ẩm An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế); Kính cường lực 8 ly
2
cái
41
Bàn thu ngân: Gỗ mdf cốt xanh chống ẩm An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế);
8
Cái
42
Bàn trưng bày sản phầm: Gỗ mdf cốt xanh chống ẩm An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế);
15.6
Md
43
Hệ led dây 12V 3000K; Thanh ray nhôm định hình âm 25x7mm; nguồn 12V-10A
488.05
Md
44
Cơ sở Bình Minh Mart
45
Tủ trưng bày sản phẩm: Gỗ nhựa chống nước An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế) Mặt cánh kính cường lực dày 8ly
34.08
m2
46
Tủ trưng bày sản phẩm: Gỗ nhựa chống nước An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế);
52.2
m2
47
Hệ led dây luồn trong thanh nhôm định hình: Hệ led dây 12V 3000K; Thanh ray nhôm định hình âm 25x7mm; nguồn 12V-10A
210.02
Md
48
Cơ sở Lâm Hường
49
Tủ trưng bày sản phẩm: Gỗ nhựa chống nước An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế) Mặt cánh kính cường lực dày 8ly
38.04
m2
50
Tủ trưng bày sản phẩm: Gỗ nhựa chống nước An Cường hoặc tương đương bề mặt melamine vân gỗ (màu chọn theo thực tế);
27.9
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.27%, Construction 67.27%, Consulting 5.46%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 132,993,268,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 118,390,476,243 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Contract package: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Contract package: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second