Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Contract package: Construction repair

    Watching    
Find: 10:15 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to repair Meo Vac State Treasury Headquarters, Ha Giang
Bidding package name
Contract package: Construction repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sourced from the National Development Fund of the State Treasury
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 195/QĐ-KBHG
Approval date
14/10/2024 10:09
Approval Authority
Kho bạc nhà nước Hà Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 15/10/2024
to
08:00 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 16, phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP. Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP. Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang.
3 Công ty cổ phần H.V.H Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3 Phường Ngọc Hà, Thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP. Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang.
5 Công ty cổ phần H.V.H Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3 Phường Ngọc Hà, Thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy vận thăng
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cổng thép
0.2813
tấn
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
3.6112
m2
3
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
2.6733
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
1.2678
m3
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, hàng rào sắt thoáng
0.1247
tấn
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0532
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.0532
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.0532
100m3
9
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.0455
m3
10
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.8049
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.27
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0252
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0157
tấn
14
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch thẻ ốp
7.317
m2
15
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.7154
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.375
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.09
m2
18
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.184
m2
19
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
16.8678
m2
20
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng sắt 20x40x1.4mm
0.1301
tấn
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.0048
m2
22
Lắp dựng hoa sắt hàng rào
12.195
m2
23
Gia công cổng sắt
0.3188
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.194
m2
25
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
8.75
m2
26
Bộ bánh xe con lăn, bản lề cổng, khoá, chốt, vật liệu phụ
1
bộ
27
Bộ mo tơ cổng điện, mô tơ cổng lùa (trọn bộ, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột Cu/XLPE/PVC (2x4)mm2
23
m
29
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC(1x4)mm2
23
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, Ống PVC D25
23
m
31
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 150x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
19.5537
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
26.0716
m2
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.5179
m2
34
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
155.0502
m2
35
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao kháng ẩm
32.0552
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao:
187.1054
m2
37
Sơn trần thạch cao trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
187.1054
m2
38
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600
300.3506
m2
39
Lát đá granít tự nhiên bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
52.8157
m2
40
Thi công trần bằng tấm aluminium màu bạc
42.8694
m2
41
Cửa trượt tự động, kính cường lực dày 10mm (CBG: 1.740.000 đ/m2 + 300.000 đ/m2 (phụ trội kính) + 200.000 đ/m2 (chi phí vận chuyển)
9.44
m2
42
Bộ điều khiển cửa kính trượt tự động D1 gồm 1 mô tơ điện, 1 bộ điều khiển, 2 cảm nhận hồng ngoại, 1 ray cửa, 1 dây curoa, 4 tai treo cánh cửa, bao gồm cả hộp kỹ thuật)
1
bộ
43
Của cuốn nhôm trắng, cửa cuốn F48 (CBG: 2.600.000 đ/m2 + 200.000 đ/m2 (chi phí vận chuyển)
13.12
m2
44
Bộ tời austdoor AK 500A, đảo chiều không dây, sức nâng 500kg
1
bộ
45
Bộ lưu điện Austdoor P1000
1
bộ
46
Xích chống nâng cửa
1
bộ
47
Điều khiển từ xa có nắp trượt DK1
2
bộ
48
Hộp kỹ thuật cửa cuốn, kích thước 580x380, khung xương bọc alu
3.2
md
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m (tạm tính thời gian thi công 2 tháng)
3.2361
100m2
50
Lắp đặt Công tắc điện 1 chiều 250V/10A, loại đôi
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.66%, Consulting 3.82%, Non-consulting 1.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 408,674,951,784 VND, in which the total winning value is: 399,502,595,257 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Contract package: Construction repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Contract package: Construction repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second