Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Contract package: Electric poles and bumpers

    Watching    
Find: 10:05 05/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of electric poles and bumpers to serve production and business needs in 2026
Bidding package name
Contract package: Electric poles and bumpers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of electric poles and bumpers to serve production and business needs in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
production and business capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
677/QĐ-PCTN
Approval date
05/03/2026 10:01
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:02 05/03/2026
to
14:00 16/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
77.986.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy seven million nine hundred eighty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh Design advice số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh Valuation consulting số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh Consulting on contract performance, testing số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh
5 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh
6 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh
7 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh
8 Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 168 Tuyến tránh - P. Long An - tỉnh Tây Ninh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Trụ BTLT 7,5 m - F 200 (k=2) - TĐ
3
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
2
Trụ BTLT 7,5 m - F 300 (k=2) - TĐ
196
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
3
Trụ BTLT 8,5 m - F 200 (k=2) - TĐ
81
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
4
Trụ BTLT 8,5 m - F 300 (k=2) - TĐ
205
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
5
Trụ BTLT 10 m - F 350 (k=2) - TĐ
30
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
6
Trụ BTLT 12 m - F 720 (k=2) - TĐ
200
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
7
Trụ BTLT 14 m - F 850 (k=2) - TĐ
200
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
8
Trụ BTLT 16 m - F 1000 (k=2) - TĐ
4
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
9
Trụ BTLT 18 m - F 1000 (k=2) - TĐ
4
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
10
Trụ BTLT 20 m - F 1300 (k=2) - TĐ
4
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
11
Đà cản BTCT - 1,2 m
500
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365
12
Móng neo 600x1500
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại kho các Đội Quản lý điện Cơ sở 1 Kho vật tư Cơ sở 2 trực thuộc Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
7
365

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Contract package: Electric poles and bumpers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Contract package: Electric poles and bumpers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second