Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Copier supply

    Watching    
Find: 10:32 28/06/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of assets in 2021 (phase 1)
Name of Tender Notice
Copier supply
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of assets in 2021 (phase 1)
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Spending on property purchases in 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/07/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 28/06/2021
to
09:00 06/07/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 06/07/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSDT
2 Công ty TNHH Hưng Thịnh Phát AG Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy photocopy
3 cái - Loại máy: Máy photocopy trắng đen - Chức năng chuẩn: Copy, In, Scan, Duplex, RADF - Tốc độ: tối đa 30 trang/phút (A4) - Khổ giấy: tối đa A3 - Bộ nhớ ram: 2GB + ổ cứng 320GB tự mã hoá bảo mật - Khay giấy tiêu chuẩn: 550 tờ x 2 khay - Khay giấy tay: 100 tờ - Độ phân giải: tối đa 2.400 x 600 dpi - Phóng to – thu nhỏ: 25% - 400% - Bộ nạp và đảo mặt bản gốc: có sẵn RADF MR-3031B (100 tờ) - Bộ đảo bản sao: có sẵn - Chức năng in: có sẵn phụ kiện GM2290 - Chức năng scan: có sẵn phụ kiện GM2290 - Chuẩn kết nối: USB 2.0, ethernet 10/100/1000 - Chức năng đặc biệt: màn hình LCD màu cảm ứng 10.1 inch, copy - in - scan 2 mặt tự động, scan màu, scan to folder - email, chia bộ bản sao điện tử, quét 1 lần sao chụp nhiều lần, quản lý người dùng. - Bảo hành: 12 tháng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Thuế tỉnh An Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 94 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.15%, Construction 6.06%, Consulting 3.03%, Non-consulting 25.76%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,527,158,282 VND, in which the total winning value is: 54,659,912,755 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Copier supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Copier supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second