Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Cost of database creation; standardization and conversion for data entry; perform data entry for the database

    Watching    
Find: 19:19 18/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Upgrading software for electronic libraries, digital libraries, and library portals
Bidding package name
Cost of database creation; standardization and conversion for data entry; perform data entry for the database
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of economic career in information technology application in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
337/QĐ-SVHTTDL
Approval date
17/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:19 18/10/2022
to
09:00 25/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
10.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 RED STAR TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tầng 3, Tòa nhà An Phú Plaza, 117 - 119 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 QUANG TRUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60/15 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế Xây dựng Thương mại Hoàn Quân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting E3/85H Quốc Lộ 50, xã Phong Phú, huyện Bình Chánh, TP. HCM
4 QUANG TRUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 60/15 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế Xây dựng Thương mại Hoàn Quân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results E3/85H Quốc Lộ 50, xã Phong Phú, huyện Bình Chánh, TP. HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chi phí tạo lập cơ sở dữ liệu; chuẩn hóa, chuyển đổi phục vụ cho nhập dữ liệu; thực hiện nhập dữ liệu cho cơ sở dữ liệu
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Cà Mau, địa chỉ Số 05 Lưu Tấn Tài, Phường 5, TP.Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Cost of database creation; standardization and conversion for data entry; perform data entry for the database". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Cost of database creation; standardization and conversion for data entry; perform data entry for the database" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second