Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Cost of purchasing and installing model systems

    Watching    
Find: 15:25 09/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of model systems under the plan to support replication and formation of high-tech agricultural models and smart agricultural production models in Bao Loc city in 2023
Bidding package name
Cost of purchasing and installing model systems
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
30/10/2023
Approval date
30/10/2023 15:14
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế thành phố Bảo Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 09/11/2023
to
08:30 14/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.125.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million one hundred twenty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1, thành phố Bảo Lộc
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Minh Hoàng LN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 1, thành phố Bảo Lộc
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1, thành phố Bảo Lộc
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Minh Hoàng LN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 1, thành phố Bảo Lộc

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Mô hình canh tác cây rau ứng dụng công nghệ cao (quy mô 2000m2)
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
2
Hệ thống châm phân thông minh Rata 5 kênh
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
3
Hệ thống tưới nhỏ giọt que cắm trên giá thể
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
4
Vật tư canh tác trong nhà kính (quy mô 2000m2)
2000
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
5
Mô hình canh tác cây rau trong nhà kính trên nền tảng IoT
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
6
Hệ thống quản lý dinh dưỡng – tưới nước thông minh Rata 3 kênh
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
7
Hệ thống giám sát và điều khiển vi khí hậu trong nhà kính thông minh MGREEN NG
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
8
Hệ thống tưới nhỏ giọt que cắm trên giá thể
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15
9
Vật tư canh tác trong nhà kính
2000
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC CAO NGUYÊN XANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 166 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 24.80%, Consulting 2.03%, Non-consulting 6.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 149,063,142,229 VND, in which the total winning value is: 143,569,503,912 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Cost of purchasing and installing model systems". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Cost of purchasing and installing model systems" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second