Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Demolition construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:56 23/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Demolition of works violating construction order
Bidding package name
Demolition construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State management (Recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
47/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
23/12/2024 18:52
Approval Authority
PHÒNG QUẢN LÝ ĐÔ THỊ QUẬN BÌNH THẠNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:54 23/12/2024
to
08:00 04/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5, Xã Phong Phú, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5, Xã Phong Phú, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:40 28/12/2024 08:00 28/12/2024 08:00 04/01/2025 08:00 28/12/2024 08:00 04/01/2025 The investor decided to extend the extension for another 05 working days (Handling situations according to Clause 4, Article 131 of the Bidding Law)

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - Nhà thầu cung cấp Giấy chứng nhận xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - Nhà thầu cung cấp Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trong trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Tời điện - Nhà thầu cung cấp Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trong trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI A
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng, các vật dụng kiến trúc và di dời ra ngoài - Nhân công 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1
5
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
138.6
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.157
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.437
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
36.4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ tấm cemboard dày 1.5cm sàn gác lửng
71.848
m2
8
Tháo dỡ vách tôn xốp panel EPS dày 5cm
446.128
m2
9
KHỐI B
10
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng, các vật dụng kiến trúc và di dời ra ngoài - Nhân công 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1
5
công
11
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
173.085
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.461
tấn
13
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.601
tấn
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46.8
m2
15
Tháo dỡ tấm cemboard dày 1.5cm sàn gác lửng
92.205
m2
16
Tháo dỡ vách tôn xốp panel ÉP dày 5cm
559.521
m2
17
KHỐI C
18
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng, các vật dụng kiến trúc và di dời ra ngoài - Nhân công 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1
5
công
19
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
290
m2
20
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2.101
tấn
21
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.81
tấn
22
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
78
m2
23
Tháo dỡ tấm cemboard dày 1.5cm sàn gác lửng
132.4
m2
24
Tháo dỡ vách tôn xốp panel EPS dày 5cm
519.97
m2
25
KHỐI D
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng, các vật dụng kiến trúc và di dời ra ngoài - Nhân công 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1
5
công
27
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
52
m2
28
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.592
tấn
29
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.218
tấn
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.4
m2
31
Tháo dỡ tấm cemboard dày 1.5cm sàn gác lửng
47.86
m2
32
Tháo dỡ vách tôn xốp panel EPS dày 5cm
173.452
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 86.96%, Consulting 10.87%, Non-consulting 2.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,270,791,478 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,823,406,265 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Demolition construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Demolition construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second