Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Deploying the Database Warehouse Software to share the province and server system

    Watching    
Find: 09:51 21/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Build a database warehouse for the whole province
Bidding package name
Deploying the Database Warehouse Software to share the province and server system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
212/QĐ-STTTT
Approval date
21/11/2023 09:04
Approval Authority
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông tỉnh Quảng Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 21/11/2023
to
10:00 11/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ICT VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 6, đường Nguyễn Văn Giáp, tổ 15, Phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Tư Liêm, Hà Nội
2 NIICS Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tầng 8, số 115 Trần Duy Hưng, Quận Cầu Giấy, TP Hà Nội
3 Hội đồng thẩm định do Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông lập Consulting on designing design records, estimates 51 Trần Hưng Đạo, Đông Hà, Quảng Trị
4 FIMEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô TT8-1, khu TĐC 8,5 ha, tổ 13, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
5 VMK CONSULTING SERVICES TRADING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 14, ngách 7, ngõ Hòa Bình 1, Phường Minh Khai, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 FIMEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô TT8-1, khu TĐC 8,5 ha, tổ 13, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
7 VMK CONSULTING SERVICES TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 14, ngách 7, ngõ Hòa Bình 1, Phường Minh Khai, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần mềm kho cơ sở dữ liệu dùng chung tỉnh Quảng Trị
1
Bộ phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông tỉnh Quảng Trị, Địa chỉ: Số 51 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường 1, Đông Hà, Quảng Trị
1
210
2
Máy chủ
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông tỉnh Quảng Trị, Địa chỉ: Số 51 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường 1, Đông Hà, Quảng Trị
1
210

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Deploying the Database Warehouse Software to share the province and server system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Deploying the Database Warehouse Software to share the province and server system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second