Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 14:23 08/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Building 15 more classrooms + study support rooms at Vo Thi Sau Primary School
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget. Bien Hoa
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 18/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
150/QĐ-BQLDA-ĐH
Approval date
08/03/2023 14:12
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Biên Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 08/03/2023
to
14:30 18/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 18/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Quang Kiến Anh Consulting on making design documents and estimates 14G, Khu phố 6, Phường Trung Dũng, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Ngân Hải Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 6/12, KP 2, Phường Tân Mai, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGÂN ANH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 423/1, Đường Đinh Quang Ân, Khu phố Tân Cang - Phường Phước Tân - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lập Tín E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 32D, Kp1, phường Bửu Long, Tp. Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGÂN ANH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 423/1, Đường Đinh Quang Ân, Khu phố Tân Cang - Phường Phước Tân - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Lập Tín Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 32D, Kp1, phường Bửu Long, Tp. Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn ghế phòng truyền thống (1 bàn + 2 ghế)
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
30
2
Âm thanh di động
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
3
Tủ trưng bày
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
4
Bục bác + Tượng bác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
5
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
6
Phông màn
1
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
7
Hệ thống bảng quay 2 mặt
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
8
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
9
Bàn ghế làm việc
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
10
Máy vi tính văn phòng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
11
Máy in
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
12
Bàn ghế phòng truyền thống (1 bàn + 2 ghế)
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
13
Âm thanh di động
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
14
Bục bác + Tượng bác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
15
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
16
Phông màn
1
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
17
Hệ thống bảng quay 2 mặt
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
18
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
19
Bàn ghế làm việc
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
20
Máy vi tính văn phòng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
21
Máy in
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
22
Trống đội
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
23
Kệ 4 tầng
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
24
Bàn ghế học sinh 2 chỗ ngồi cỡ V
120
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
25
Bàn ghế học sinh 2 chỗ ngồi cỡ VI
150
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
26
Bàn ghế giáo viên (01 bàn + 01 ghế)
15
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
27
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
28
Bảng chống lóa
15
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
29
Bàn, ghế phòng nghỉ giáo viên
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
30
Bình nước uống nóng lạnh
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
31
Tủ sách phòng thư viện
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
32
Kệ sách thư viện 2 mặt
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
33
Bàn, ghế thư viện giáo viên, học sinh (1 bàn + 8 ghế)
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
34
Bàn, ghế làm việc thủ thư
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30
35
Bộ bàn ghế phòng bảo vệ (01 bàn + 01 ghế)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
5
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second