Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 15:33 13/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovating the District Party Committee hall
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:35 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2977/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/06/2024 15:29
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Giáo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 13/06/2024
to
15:35 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:35 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Hoàng Phúc Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports Số 182, đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 INVESTMENT TRADE PHU KHANG ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 34/58, đại lộ Bình Dương, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 TRUNG TIN APPRAISAL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số R41 đường D4, Khu phố 7 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Phú Giáo Agency for the technical economic report Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN PHƯƠNG NAM Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 64 Ngô Đức Kế - 7012915 - 70129 - 701
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Phú Giáo E-Evaluation Agency E-Bidding Bidding, contractor selection results Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Giáo Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn hội trường (2 chỗ ngồi)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
50 ngày
60 ngày
2
Ghế ngồi hội trường loại 1
16
caí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
50 ngày
60 ngày
3
Ghế ngồi hội trường loại 2
338
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
50 ngày
60 ngày
4
Thay mới toàn bộ rèm màn cửa đi, cửa sổ (lưu ý diện tích rèm màn là diện tích cửa đi, cửa sổ không phải diện tích vải màn)
100
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
50 ngày
60 ngày
5
Bàn làm việc
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
50 ngày
60 ngày
6
Ghế làm việc
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
50 ngày
60 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN PHƯƠNG NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 143 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.55%, Construction 45.54%, Consulting 7.26%, Non-consulting 35.31%, Mixed 0.34%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 762,613,725,528 VND, in which the total winning value is: 724,533,859,305 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second