Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 17:33 20/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and expanding Hoa Loi Middle School into An Loi Primary School
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3703/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/12/2024 17:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Bến Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 20/12/2024
to
09:30 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
417.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAO DINH CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on design of construction drawings and estimates 49 Đường 404, Dự Án Saca - Bắc Rạch Chiếc - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 LIEN THANH URBAN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate 24A Đường D5 - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 VIET VALUE CORPORATION Valuation consulting Tòa nhà SongDo Tower, số 62A Phạm Ngọc Thạch - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Bình Dương The Agency of Design - Estimation Tầng 7 - Tháp A, tòa nhà Trung tâm hành chính tập trung tỉnh Bình Dương, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 334/78B Chu Văn An - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thành phố Bến Cát E-Evaluation Agency E-Bidding Bidding, contractor selection results Khu phố 2, phường Mỹ Phước, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bến Cát Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khu phố 2, phường Mỹ Phước, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
8 Gói thầu số 08: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị thuộc công trình Cải tạo, Nâng cấp, mở rộng Trường Trung học cơ sở Hòa Lợi thành Trường Tiểu học An Lợi; Gói thầu số 10: Tư vấn kiểm toán thuộc công trình Cải tạo, Nâng cấp, mở rộng Trường Trung học cơ sở Hòa Lợi thành Trường Tiểu học An Lợi Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hệ thống máng hút khói công nghiệp: phụ thuộc chiều dài của các bếp nấu và các tủ hấp cơm
9
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
2
Bồn rửa inox công nghiệp (3 hộc rửa rau)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
3
Bồn rửa inox công nghiệp (3 hộc) rửa khay, chén, muỗng
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
4
Bồn rửa inox công nghiệp (1 hộc) rửa thịt
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
5
Xe đẩy thức ăn chín bằng inox (2 tầng)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
6
Xe đẩy gia vị 2 tầng
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
7
Máy cắt rau có lá và thân
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
8
Máy vắt nước trái cây bằng inox
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
9
Tủ bàn phân phối (2 tầng)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
10
Tủ hấp khăn công nghiệp
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
11
Xe đẩy thực phẩm (2 tầng)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
12
Tủ cấp đông
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
13
Bộ dụng cụ nhà bếp
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
14
Tủ hấp cơm công nghiệp
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
15
Xe đẩy nồi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
16
Bàn thao tác và rửa tay cấp dưỡng
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
17
Nồi hầm xương bán công nghiệp: Sử dụng gas
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
18
Máy xay thịt
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
19
Tủ bàn phân phối thức ăn
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
20
Tủ sấy khay, muỗng tiệt trùng bằng Ozon (mỗi tủ phục vụ 350 h/s)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
21
Máy nấu sữa đậu nành
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
22
Kệ phơi dụng cụ nhà bếp 3 tầng
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
23
Kệ bố trí tại 2 kho trong nhà bếp 4 tầng
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
24
Máy cắt thịt
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
25
Tủ lạnh lưu mẫu thực phẩm (01 thực phẩm chưa chế biến và 01 đã chế biến xong)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
26
Đường dẫn nước sạch đến lò nấu bằng inox SUS 304
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
27
Cân tiếp phẩm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
28
Cân phân chia
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
29
Gạo
150
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
30
Thịt bò
10
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
31
Đậu nành
20
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
32
Tủ hấp khăn công nghiệp
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
33
Máy giặt lồng ngang
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
34
Bàn Inox xếp khăn
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
35
Hệ thống xử lý nước sinh hoạt thành nước uống cho học sinh, giáo viên được đặt trong phòng lọc nước: Hệ thống theo công nghệ RO (thẩm thấu ngược) hoạt động hoàn toàn tự động. Được lắp đặt trong phòng lọc nước, trên tầng áp mái (còn gọi là tầng kỹ thuật)
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
36
Tủ úp ca treo tường: Lắp đặt tường cuối phòng học.
33
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
37
Ca uống nước
1050
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
38
Cầu trượt con vật ngộ nghĩnh
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
39
Bộ vận động leo núi đa năng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
40
Bập bênh 04 chỗ
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
41
Bộ vận động liên hoàn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
42
Đu quay
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
43
Mâm quay
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
44
Nhà chòi 1 cầu trượt
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
45
Bộ thang leo - Cầu trượt đa năng số 3
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
46
Bộ vận động liên hoàn nhà leo - cầu trượt - xích đu
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
47
Các loại xe (một bộ = 25 chiếc)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
48
Bảng vẽ sơ đồ tất cả các khối, các phòng của toàn trường đặt trong sân trường
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
49
Bảng tên tất cả các tầng và các phòng, các khu vệ sinh, dây chuyền thiết bị nhà bếp 1 chiều
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120
50
Thùng inox đựng rác các phòng
60
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hòa Lợi, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
90
120

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Bến Cát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 105 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 57.14%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 267,245,155,378 VND, in which the total winning value is: 255,475,414,396 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second