Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 15:21 17/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Ly Nhon Kindergarten (Ly Nhon School and Vam Sat School)
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing Ly Nhon Kindergarten (Ly Nhon School and Vam Sat School)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget for Can Gio district to implement projects under the National Target Program on new rural construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500073942_2503171511
Approval date
17/03/2025 15:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LÝ NHƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 17/03/2025
to
08:00 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU DUONG INVESTMENT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Design advice Số 7/4 Đường Lê Hùng Yên, Khu phố Miễu Ba, Thị Trấn Cần Thạnh, Huyện Cần Giờ, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 20/16 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường 13 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting 20/16 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường 13 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ đựng đồ dùng cá nhân của trẻ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
2
Bộ đồ chơi gia đình
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
3
Đồ chơi các phương tiện giao thông
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
4
Tranh ảnh một số nghề nghiệp
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
5
Trang phục các vùng miền
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
6
Bộ nhận biết những con vật nuôi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
7
Bộ tranh nhận biết, tập nói
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
8
Xe cũi thả hình
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
9
Kệ cá nhân
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
10
Bộ đồ chơi gia đình Nhà trẻ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
11
Bộ đồ chơi nghề nghiệp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
12
Thảm cỏ
600
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
13
Ti vi
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
14
Máy in màu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30
15
Máy in trắng, đen
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Lý Nhơn (điểm Trường Lý Nhơn và điểm Trường Vàm Sát)
10
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.00%, Construction 72.00%, Consulting 12.00%, Non-consulting 4.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,350,097,997 VND, in which the total winning value is: 86,276,829,531 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second