Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Dredging construction and ensuring waterway traffic safety

    Watching    
Find: 10:26 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging the area of ​​super-heavy-weight wharf and 04 fertilizer-exporting wharfs at Ca Mau inland waterway port
Name of Tender Notice
Dredging construction and ensuring waterway traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dredging the area of ​​super-heavy-weight wharf and 04 fertilizer-exporting wharfs at Ca Mau inland waterway port
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Business capital in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 14/09/2022
to
14:00 23/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 23/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
71.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy one million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ca nô - công suất ≥ 40 CV
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấychứng nhận đăng ký + Giấy kiểm địnhcòn hiệu lực).
1
2
Máy đào gàu dây (Xáng cạp) có dungtích gầu ≥ 1,2 m3
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấychứng nhận đăng ký + Giấy kiểm địnhcòn hiệu lực).
1
3
Máy đào có dung tích gầu ≥0,8 m3
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấychứng nhận đăng ký + Giấy kiểm địnhcòn hiệu lực).
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - côngsuất ≥ 0,62 kW
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Hóa đơnmua hàng có VAT)
1
5
Máy phát điện lưu động - công suất≥62,5 Kva
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Hóa đơnmua hàng có VAT)
1
6
Tàu hút bùn - công suất ≥ 585 CV(nhưng ≤ 1000 CV)
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấychứng nhận đăng ký + Giấy kiểm địnhcòn hiệu lực).
1
7
Tầu kéo và phục vụ thi công thủy (làmneo, cấp dầu,...) - công suất ≥350 CV
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấychứng nhận đăng ký + Giấy kiểm địnhcòn hiệu lực)
1
8
Tời điện - sức kéo ≥ 3,0 T
Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Hóa đơnmua hàng có VAT)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Nạo vét đất phù sa bùnlỏng bằng tàu hút công suất≥ 585CV, chiều sâu nạo vét≤6m, chiều cao ống xả≤3m, chiều dài ống xả≤600m
448,923 100m3 Chi tiết tạichương V
2 Đào đất
108,505 100m3 Chi tiết tạichương V
3 Đắp đất
96,696 100m3 Chi tiết tại chương V
4 Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công vào bao tải
1.712,378 Tấn Chi tiết tại chương V
5 Đắp bao đất
1.180,95 m3 Chi tiết tại chương V
6 Bạt nhựa PE
52,707 100m2 Chi tiết tại chương V
7 Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt 25KN/m
10,151 100m2 Chi tiết tại chương V
8 Cừ dừa 8m
15,84 100m Chi tiết tại chương V
9 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0,217 tấn Chi tiết tại chương V
10 Cừ tràm L=4,5m
24,088 100m Chi tiết tạichương V
11 Đá hộc
99,96 m3 Chi tiết tại chương V
12 Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt 25KN/m
1,259 100m2 Chi tiết tại chương V
13 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0,034 Tấn Chi tiết tại chương V
14 Cừ tràm L=4,5m
25 100m Chi tiết tạichương V
15 Đá hộc
117,3 m3 Chi tiết tại chương V
16 Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt 25KN/m
1,385 100m2 Chi tiết tại chương V
17 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0,035 Tấn Chi tiết tại chương V
18 ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG ĐƯỜNG THỦY
150 ngày Chi tiết tại chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Dredging construction and ensuring waterway traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Dredging construction and ensuring waterway traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second