Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

DTXD2-2026-XL-088 Construction and installation

Find: 22:55 15/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the power grid of Quan Thanh street in Ba Dinh ward in 2026 under the plan of Steering Committee 197 of Hanoi People's Committee
Bidding package name
DTXD2-2026-XL-088 Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the power grid of Quan Thanh street in Ba Dinh ward in 2026 under the plan of Steering Committee 197 of Hanoi People's Committee
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commercial credit & customer loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
6359/QĐ-PCBADINH
Approval date
15/05/2026 22:50
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BA ĐÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:51 15/05/2026
to
09:00 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
240.754.059 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty million seven hundred fifty four thousand fifty nine dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP cơ điện INO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 38 ngõ 11 phố Đội Cung, phường Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội
2 ELECTRICAL DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates P804 toà nhà A3B Thanh Nhàn, P. Thanh Nhàn, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 theo Hợp đồng của Gói thầu ĐTXD2-2026-GS-089 Tư vấn giám sát dự án: “Cải tạo lưới điện tuyến phố Quán Thánh trên địa bàn Phường Ba Đình năm 2026 thuộc kế hoạch BCĐ 197 UBND TP Hà Nội” Consulting on contract performance, testing theo Hợp đồng của Gói thầu ĐTXD2-2026-GS-089 Tư vấn giám sát dự án: “Cải tạo lưới điện tuyến phố Quán Thánh trên địa bàn Phường Ba Đình năm 2026 thuộc kế hoạch BCĐ 197 UBND TP Hà Nội”

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 5 tấn (Xe)
2
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2,5 - 12 tấn (Xe)
2
3
Máy hàn điện (Máy)
1
4
Máy phát điện ≥ 10kVA (Máy)
1
5
Tời kéo (Bộ)
2
6
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt (Bộ)
2
7
Đầm cóc (Máy)
1
8
Lu bánh thép ≤ 10 tấn (Máy)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít (Máy)
1
10
Máy bơm nước (Máy)
2
11
Máy đầm bê tông các loại (Máy)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Băng báo hiệu cáp
8
m
2
Cát đen đổ nền
2.336
m3
3
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm bằng sứ tráng men
1
viên
4
Gạch làm dấu
72
viên
5
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE d=195/150
8
m
6
Phần TBA
hạng mục
7
Công tác lắp đặt cáp từ MBA đến tủ tổng hạ thế
hạng mục
8
Đầu cốt M240 2 lỗ
16
cái
9
ống co ngót 240
3.2
m
10
Tiếp địa trạm biến áp và tủ RMU
hạng mục
11
Tiêp địa trạm biến áp (6 Cọc tiếp địa mạ kẽm nhúng nóng L-2,5m 63x63x6, 22m dây thép 40x4, trọng lượng 113,5kg/bộ)
1
bộ
12
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x35, cách điện PVC
15
mét
13
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x95, cách điện PVC
3
mét
14
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x120, cách điện PVC
7
mét
15
Đầu cốt M120
2
cái
16
Đầu cốt M95
2
cái
17
Đầu cốt M35
20
cái
18
Phụ kiện phần trạm biến áp
hạng mục
19
Biển tên trạm
1
Cái
20
Biển sơ đồ 1 sợi
1
Cái
21
Biển cấm lại gần
2
Cái
22
Hạng mục 4: TBA Khách sạn Hữu Nghị
hạng mục
23
Phần cáp ngầm trung áp
hạng mục
24
Phần vật liệu:
hạng mục
25
Băng báo hiệu cáp
13
m
26
Cát đen đổ nền
3.796
m3
27
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm bằng sứ tráng men
1
viên
28
Gạch làm dấu
117
viên
29
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE d=195/150
13
m
30
Phần TBA
hạng mục
31
Công tác lắp đặt cáp từ MBA đến tủ tổng hạ thế
hạng mục
32
Đầu cốt M240 2 lỗ
16
cái
33
ống co ngót 240
3.2
m
34
Tiếp địa trạm biến áp và tủ RMU
hạng mục
35
Tiêp địa trạm biến áp (6 Cọc tiếp địa mạ kẽm nhúng nóng L-2,5m 63x63x6, 22m dây thép 40x4, trọng lượng 113,5kg/bộ)
1
bộ
36
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x35, cách điện PVC
15
mét
37
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x95, cách điện PVC
3
mét
38
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x120, cách điện PVC
7
mét
39
Đầu cốt M120
2
cái
40
Đầu cốt M95
2
cái
41
Đầu cốt M35
20
cái
42
Phụ kiện phần trạm biến áp
hạng mục
43
Biển tên trạm
1
Cái
44
Biển sơ đồ 1 sợi
1
Cái
45
Biển cấm lại gần
2
Cái
46
Phần Hạ áp
hạng mục
47
Phần vật liệu:
hạng mục
48
Cáp ngầm hạ thế
hạng mục
49
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE d=160/125
504
m
50
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE d=105/80
129
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "DTXD2-2026-XL-088 Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "DTXD2-2026-XL-088 Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second