Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Editing archives in 2026 (Additional)

    Watching    
Find: 15:12 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Editing archives in 2026 (Additional)
Bidding package name
Editing archives in 2026 (Additional)
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Editing archives in 2026 (Additional)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạc Thành, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
329/QĐ-KBXI
Approval date
03/08/2026 15:10
Approval Authority
Kho bạc Nhà nước khu vực XI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 03/08/2026
to
09:00 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAO KHUE MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 178A, Ngõ 169 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 9, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội
2 SAO KHUE MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 178A, Ngõ 169 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 9, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội
3 SAO KHUE MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 178A, Ngõ 169 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 9, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội
4 SAO KHUE MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 178A, Ngõ 169 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 9, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cơ quan Kho bạc khu vực XI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
106
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đại lộ Nguyễn Hoàng, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
60 ngày
3
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
112
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đại lộ Nguyễn Hoàng, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
60 ngày
4
Phòng giao dịch số 1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 1: Số 16 đường Hòa Bình, Tiểu khu 6, xã Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
6
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
18
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 1: Số 16 đường Hòa Bình, Tiểu khu 6, xã Hà Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
7
Phòng giao dịch số 2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
38
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 2: Số 598, đường Bà Triệu, xã Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
9
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
18
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 1: Số 598, đường Bà Triệu, xã Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
10
Phòng giao dịch số 5
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
40
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 5: Khu phố Ba Chè, Quốc lộ 45, xã Thiệu Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
12
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
27
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 5: Khu phố Ba Chè, Quốc lộ 45, xã Thiệu Trung, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
13
Phòng giao dịch số 8
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
35
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 8: Tổ dân phố Tân An, xã Cẩm Thủy, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
15
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
17
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 8: Tổ dân phố Tân An, xã Cẩm Thủy, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
16
Phòng giao dịch số 9
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
44
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 9: Số 545Đ đường Phố Cống, phố Lê Lợi, xã Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
18
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
28.5
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 9: Số 545Đ đường Phố Cống, phố Lê Lợi, xã Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
19
Phòng giao dịch số 11
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 11: Số 02, Khu 2, xã Hồi Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
21
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
21
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 11: Số 02, Khu 2, xã Hồi Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
22
Phòng giao dịch số 13
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
32
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 13: Số 292 đường Lê Thái Tổ, xã Quan Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
24
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
14.5
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 13: Số 292 đường Lê Thái Tổ, xã Quan Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
25
Phòng giao dịch số 14
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Chỉnh lý tài liệu kế toán
17
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 14: Khu phố 2, xã Lưu Vệ, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
27
Chỉnh lý tài liệu XDCB và hành chính
15
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng giao dịch số 14: Khu phố 2, xã Lưu Vệ, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60 ngày
28
Mua sắm vật tư, văn phòng phẩm phục vụ công tác chỉnh lý hồ sơ lưu trữ
623
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cơ quan Kho bạc khu vực XI và Các phòng Giao dịch số: 1, 2, 5, 8, 9, 11, 13, 14.
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Editing archives in 2026 (Additional)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Editing archives in 2026 (Additional)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second