Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Electrical cables of all kinds

    Watching    
Find: 15:35 27/06/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of VTTB to serve the wiring work, order the electricity to receive the construction contract for the second phase of 2018
Name of Tender Notice
Electrical cables of all kinds
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of VTTB to serve the wiring work, order the electricity to receive the construction contract for the second phase of 2018
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Production and business in 2018
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/07/2018
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 27/06/2018
to
09:00 09/07/2018
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 09/07/2018
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
76.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện Lực Vĩnh Long Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 26 Hoàng Thái Hiếu - Phường 1 - TP.Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cáp Muller 3x16 + 1x10mm2
800 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
2 Cáp Muller 2x6 mm2
80.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
3 Cáp Muller 2x10 mm2
3.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
4 Cáp Muller 2x16 mm2
2.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
5 Cáp Duplex 2x6mm2
80.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
6 Cáp Duplex 2x10mm2
6.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
7 Cáp Duplex 2x16mm2
3.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
8 Cáp đồng bọc mềm 4x4mm2
1.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
9 Cáp đồng trần 25mm2
500 kg Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
10 Cáp đồng trần 50mm2
100 kg Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
11 Cáp đồng trần 70mm2
50 kg Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
12 Cáp nhôm bọc AV 35mm2
1.500 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
13 Cáp nhôm bọc AV 50mm2
5.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
14 Cáp nhôm bọc AV 70 mm2
100 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
15 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 25mm2
1.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
16 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 35mm2
200 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
17 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 50mm2
1.500 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
18 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 70mm2
800 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
19 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 95mm2
500 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
20 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 120mm2
200 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
21 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 150mm2
100 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
22 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 185mm2
200 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
23 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 200mm2
100 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
24 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 240mm2
100 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
25 Cáp đồng bọc CV 600V - 300mm2
50 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
26 Cáp đồng bọc 24kV-25mm2
1.500 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
27 Cáp đồng bọc 24kV-50mm2
200 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
28 Cáp nhôm bọc ABC 4x50 mm2
1.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
29 Cáp nhôm bọc ABC 4x70mm2
1.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
30 Cáp nhôm bọc ABC 4x95mm2
1.000 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật
31 Cáp nhôm bọc ABC 4x120 mm2
500 mét Dẫn chiếu theo muc 2 chương V- Hồ sơ kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Long as follows:

  • Has relationships with 429 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 64.49%, Construction 22.99%, Consulting 8.79%, Non-consulting 3.73%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 820,170,193,674 VND, in which the total winning value is: 699,198,681,113 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Electrical cables of all kinds". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Electrical cables of all kinds" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 445

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second