Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Electrical equipment, electronic

    Watching    
Find: 09:56 28/10/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of equipment for teaching of Nguyen Trai Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Electrical equipment, electronic
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Electronic device
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Source of educational career in 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/11/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 28/10/2021
to
08:00 05/11/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 05/11/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Smart Tivi 4K 65 inch
4 Bộ - - Độ phân giải 4k, công suất: 245 W. - Ngang 146.3 cm - Cao 90.8 cm - Dày 33.6 cm. - Giá treo, cáp HDMI và nhân công lắp đặt - Bảo hành TV: 24 tháng, Remote: 12 tháng.
2 Máy chiếu đa vật thể
2 Cái - Nguồn điện: AC 100V~240V, 50/60 Hz - Độ phân giải đầu ra: Full HD1080p (1920 x 1080) - Kích thước (W x H x D) - Mở ra: (195 x 450 x 413) mm. Gấp vào: (230 x 64 x 320) mm - Trọng lượng: 2.5 kg - Bảo hành: 12 tháng
3 Tivi 75 Inch, Giá đỡ Tivi 75 inch di dộng
1 Cái Ti vi: - Loại TV: Android Tivi - Kích thước: TV 75 Inch - Độ Phân Giải Ultra HD 4K - Kích Thước (Khoảng Cách Xem): Trên 55" (4 - 7 mét) - Kích Thước (Có chân đế)(NxCxD) - Ngang 167,4 cm - Cao 103,4 cm - Dày 41 cm - Trọng Lượng (Có chân đế) 34,4 Kg. Bao gồm: Phụ kiện lắp đặt - Bảo hành TV: 24 tháng, Remote: 12 tháng. Giá đỡ: - Độ cao giá đỡ TV: 1m -1,6m; ngang 2m. - Độ cao chân có gắn bánh xe di động:1,2m - Vật liệu: sắt không gỉ - Bảo hành: 12 tháng
4 Hệ thống đèn, điện, quạt dãy phòng học hai tang: Đèn led 1,2m Bộ 9 Quạt trần Cái 4 Quạt treo tường Cái 5 Automat Cái 1 Ổ cắm Cái 2 Công tắc Cái 2 Dây điện m 300 Nẹp nhựa kẹp dây điện m 150 Nhân công đóng nẹp, chạy dây điện Trọn gói
6 Bộ - Bảo hành: 12 tháng
5 Điều hòa
4 Bộ Inverter 11900 BTU - Khối lượng dàn lạnh: Dài 91.9 cm - Cao 29.5 cm - Dày 19.9 cm. Nặng 9 kg - Khối lượng dàn nóng: Dài 87 cm - Cao 54,2 cm - Dày 32 cm. Nặng 29 kg Bao gồm: Phụ kiện (Ống đồng, ống thoát nước, dây điện...keo.... ko phát sinh quá 5m) và nhân công lắp đặt. - Bảo hành: 12 tháng. Riêng máy nén 7 năm.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Trung học cơ sở Nguyễn Trãi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 8.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 854,616,994 VND, in which the total winning value is: 800,768,994 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Electrical equipment, electronic". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Electrical equipment, electronic" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 86

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second