Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Entire building volume

Find: 15:32 18/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing graves, Martyrs' monuments, and the ground of An My Commune Martyrs' Cemetery
Bidding package name
Entire building volume
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/09/2024 15:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ân Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 18/09/2024
to
08:30 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU HUNG GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 17, KĐT An Phước, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Đại Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đại Thuận, Xã Mỹ Hiệp, Huyện Phù Mỹ, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Thiên Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 188, đường Trần Phú, phường Bồng Sơn, thị xã Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD - DVTH Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 24 Đường Phan Bội Châu, thị trấn Tăng Bạt Hổ, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Thiên Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting số 188, đường Trần Phú, phường Bồng Sơn, thị xã Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD - DVTH Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 24 Đường Phan Bội Châu, thị trấn Tăng Bạt Hổ, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Thiên Thành Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 188, đường Trần Phú, phường Bồng Sơn, thị xã Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa
3
4
Máy hàn điện
2
5
Máy đào ≥0,4m3
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
3
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
10
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch gạch thẻ 60x95x200mm (gạch bê tông) - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.0587
m3
2
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
548.3069
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
11.345
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
306.5974
m2
5
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán, đá granite màu đen Phú Yên dày 18mm
44.4
m2
6
Đắp đất hữu cơ trồng cây bồn hoa (chỉ tính nhân công đổ đất vào bồn hoa định mức nhân công x 50%)
109.0592
m3
7
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
11.284
1m3
8
Xây móng bằng gạch thẻ 60x95x200mm (gạch không nung), dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.9146
m3
9
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1675
m3
10
Lót bạt nhựa chống mất nước xi măng
14.9768
100m2
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
147.9075
m3
12
Bê tông bản thang bậc cấp, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.7
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ bản thang bậc cấp
0.0265
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép đan bậc cấp, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0272
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép đan bậc cấp, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0156
tấn
16
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch thẻ 60x95x200mm (gạch bê tông), chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.36
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch gạch thẻ 60x95x200mm (gạch bê tông) - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2058
m3
18
Vệ sinh, chà rửa nền bê tông, mái taluy đá chẻ hiện trạng (vận dụng định mức cạo vôi sơn bề mặt bê tông, nhân công tính 50%)
310.3662
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
166.3896
m2
20
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
100.873
m2
21
Lát đá granite màu tím bóng và tím nhám KT 600x600x18mm, tiết diện đá >0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (tính láng vữa dày 3cm, định mức VXM chuyển từ 0,025m3 cho 2cm thành 0,035m3 cho 3cm)
332.74
m2
22
Lát nền đá granite màu đen Phú Yên KT 600x600x18mm, tiết diện đá >0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (tính láng vữa dày 3cm, định mức VXM chuyển từ 0,025m3 cho 2cm thành 0,035m3 cho 3cm)
191.08
m2
23
Lát đá granite màu đỏ ruby KT 600x600x18mm, tiết diện đá >0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55.7
m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.0568
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1599
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan fi <10mm
0.0318
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, thép fi 10mm
0.2708
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, thép fi >10mm
0.7748
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, thép hình
0.4914
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan BTCT bằng máy
21
cái
31
TRỒNG CÂY XANH VÀ HỆ THỐNG TƯỚI NƯỚC
32
Nhân công cắt tỉa cành trước khi chặt cây (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
2
công
33
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
1
cây
34
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
1
gốc
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
21.406
1m3
36
Trồng cây Hoàng Yến lớn
8
cây
37
Trồng cây Móng bò (H=2m-3m, ĐK = 22cm-25cm)
10
cây
38
Trồng cây Bàng Đài Loan (H=3-5m, ĐK = 10cm)
18
cây
39
Trồng cây Sao đen (H=3-5m, ĐK = 10cm)
5
cây
40
Trồng cây Kèn Hồng
6
cây
41
Trồng cây Hoa Mộc Lan lớn
6
cây
42
Trồng cây Hồng Lộc
20
cây
43
Trồng cây Cau ăn trái
12
cây
44
Trồng cây Mai Vạn Phúc
8
cây
45
Trồng cây Kim Đồng
76
cây
46
Trồng cây Giấy Thái
74
cây
47
Trồng cây Trang (màu đỏ, vàng)
320
cây
48
Lấp đất hố móng + đắp vòng vây (tận dụng đất đào)
21.352
m3
49
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng (nhóm 2) (bao gồm cắt sửa, tạo hình và tẩy chồi, vệ sinh gốc cây, tưới nước, bón phân, sử dụng hệ thống tưới nước nên không tính ca máy xe bồn bơm)
65
1 cây/năm
50
Duy trì cây cảnh trổ hoa (bao gồm cắt sửa, bón phân, phun thuốc trừ sâu)
4.98
100 cây/năm

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THIÊN THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,957,229,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,286,566,014 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Entire building volume". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Entire building volume" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second