Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Entire construction volume of project items

Find: 14:43 27/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of infrastructure for residential area in Vinh Loi 2 village
Bidding package name
Entire construction volume of project items
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
316/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/08/2024 04:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mỹ Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 27/08/2024
to
16:00 05/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng DQP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xuân Bình Nam, Xã Mỹ Thành, Huyện Phù Mỹ, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư An Phú Cường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation đường Lê Thị Khuông, thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Công ty TNHH XD An Viñ h Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Quan Quang, Xã Nhơn Khánh, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH TV&XD TH Tân Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 77 đường Thanh Niên, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH XD An Viñ h Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Quan Quang, Xã Nhơn Khánh, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH TV&XD TH Tân Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 77 đường Thanh Niên, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,7m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hoá ≥10T
3
3
Máy ủi công suất ≥110CV
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng bản thân ≥16T
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥10T
1
6
Xe tưới nước
1
7
Máy toàn đạc: hoạt động tốt, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hạn sử dụng
1
8
Máy thủy bình: hoạt động tốt, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hạn sử dụng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Phát dọn mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
108.3761
100m2
3
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
15.0049
100m3
4
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào)
15.0049
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
20.6053
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (Đường loại 4, ĐG*1.35) (hệ số nở rời của đất k=1,2)
247.2636
10m³/1km
7
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
24.7264
100m3
8
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
4.4424
100m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
56.3756
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
12.0278
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
571.049
10m³/1km
13
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
57.1049
100m3
14
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
8.2613
100m3
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.2613
100m3
16
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III (Mỏ đất Núi Nhông, cách công trình 26,2km)
9.5831
100m3
17
Đất san lấp
958.3108
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
114.9973
10m³/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km ; (2,9km đường loại 2 và 6,1km đường loại 5): (ĐG *(2,9*0,68+6,1*1,5=11,122):
114.9973
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km ; (4,6km đường loại 5 và 5,3km đường loại 4, 6,3km đường loại 1): (ĐG *(4,6*1,5+5,3*1,35+6,3*0,57=17,646):
114.9973
10m³/1km
21
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
22
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
550.76
m3
23
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
27.5378
100m2
24
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.3751
100m2
25
Thi công khe co
625.91
m
26
Thi công khe giãn
89
m
27
Thi công khe dọc
388.78
m
28
BÓ VỈA
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.16
m3
30
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
2.308
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.1541
100m2
32
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
9.24
m2
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.0578
100m3
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4231
100m3
35
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC - CỐNG NGANG
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
3.5708
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.5002
100m3
38
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
28
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 600mm, H30
16
1 đoạn ống
40
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính 600mm , H30
12
1 đoạn ống
41
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
28
mối nối
42
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC - CỐNG DỌC
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
11.5837
100m3
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
10.1594
100m3
45
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
158
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 600mm, H10
52
1 đoạn ống
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính 600mm, H10
23
1 đoạn ống
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 600mm, H30
13
1 đoạn ống
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính 600mm, H30
7
1 đoạn ống
50
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
95
mối nối

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Mỹ Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,023,104,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,537,754,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Entire construction volume of project items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Entire construction volume of project items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second