Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equip, replace security camera system

    Watching    
Find: 11:04 05/04/2021
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Equip and replace the security camera system of the Academy of Journalism and Propaganda
Name of Tender Notice
Equip, replace security camera system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Equip and replace the security camera system of the Academy of Journalism and Propaganda
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
State budget in 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:45 09/04/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
45 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 02/04/2021
to
17:45 09/04/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:45 09/04/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.900.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million nine hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đông Sơn, số 30 Hoàng Diệu-Ba Đình-Hà Nội, điện thoại: 024.39429109, fax: 024.39429144 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Camera quan sát IP ngoài trời
22 Chiếc Hạng mục 1, Chương V E-HSMT
2 Camera IP dome trong nhà
23 Chiếc Hạng mục 2, Chương V E-HSMT
3 Bộ ghi hình 16 kênh
1 Chiếc Hạng mục 3, Chương V E-HSMT
4 Bộ ghi hình 32 kênh
2 Chiếc Hạng mục 4, Chương V E-HSMT
5 Ổ cứng HDD 4TB
2 Chiếc Hạng mục 5, Chương V E-HSMT
6 Ổ cứng HDD 2TB
1 Chiếc Hạng mục 6, Chương V E-HSMT
7 Bộ Quang - Lan 100mps
4 Bộ Hạng mục 7, Chương V E-HSMT
8 Dây cáp quang
1.372 Mét Hạng mục 8, Chương V E-HSMT
9 Dây cáp mạng CAT5
3.312 Mét Hạng mục 9, Chương V E-HSMT
10 Dây nguồn 2x0,7
635 Mét Hạng mục 10, Chương V E-HSMT
11 Cổng nối mạng 8 port POE
9 Chiếc Hạng mục 11, Chương V E-HSMT
12 Cổng nối mạng 8 port 1000mps
4 Chiếc Hạng mục 12, Chương V E-HSMT
13 Bộ thu phát không dây
2 Bộ Hạng mục 13, Chương V E-HSMT
14 Bộ chuyển HDMI kéo dài
1 Bộ Hạng mục 14, Chương V E-HSMT
15 Ống luồn đàn hồi và ghen
25 Cuộn Hạng mục 15, Chương V E-HSMT
16 Tủ rack 10U có giá treo
3 Chiếc Hạng mục 16, Chương V E-HSMT
17 Tủ rack 6U có giá treo
4 Chiếc Hạng mục 17, Chương V E-HSMT
18 Vật tư phụ
1 Gói Hạng mục 18, Chương V E-HSMT
19 Nhân công
1 Gói Hạng mục 19, Chương V E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Học viện Báo chí và Tuyên truyền as follows:

  • Has relationships with 121 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.11%, Construction 26.13%, Consulting 1.35%, Non-consulting 14.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 130,585,780,405 VND, in which the total winning value is: 129,019,067,656 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equip, replace security camera system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equip, replace security camera system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 119

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second