Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment, construction and installation

Find: 15:17 09/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Ly Thanh Tong Secondary and High School (Category: 3-storey classroom door system; student toilets; boundary walls; boarding student cafeteria; kitchen; multi-purpose house; room library; newsroom equipment)
Bidding package name
Equipment, construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 18/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500010906_2501091505
Approval date
09/01/2025 15:09
Approval Authority
Trường THCS và THPT Lý Thánh Tông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 09/01/2025
to
13:30 18/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 18/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SIC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7/153 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường An Biên - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy mài
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA CỬA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
113.47
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
473.12
m
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
109.728
m2
5
Cắt tường để tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
314.28
m
6
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa cũ
42.308
m2
7
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
76.05
m2
8
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây ốp khuôn cửa cũ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.9945
m3
9
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 450 Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 6,38mm
97.12
m2
10
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa sổ nhôm kính hệ 4400 Việt Pháp , kính an toàn 6,38mm
62.56
m2
11
Lắp khóa cửa Việt Tiệp
20
bộ
12
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
216.55
m2
13
Gia công hoa sắt cửa bằng thép đặc 12x12
1.2344
tấn
14
Sơn cửa hoa sắt, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
104.04
m2
15
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
104.04
m2
16
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
7.6614
m3
17
NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
6.52
m2
19
Cắt nền bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=10cm
12.5
m
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.7855
m3
21
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
6.6793
m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.4331
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông lót móng tường ngăn
0.0167
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.0657
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0598
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.0968
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn cổ cột
0.0176
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0207
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0824
tấn
30
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.1969
m3
31
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
3.9836
m3
32
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.8346
m3
33
Đầm nền bằng máy đầm cóc
8.346
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước 400x400, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
8.346
m2
35
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
7.5952
m3
36
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.3969
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0041
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0345
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0397
tấn
40
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.8942
m3
41
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.8755
m3
42
Đổ bê tông giằng tường rào, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.1502
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn giằng tường ngăn
0.0134
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tưởng ngăn, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0227
tấn
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
38.879
m2
46
Trát mặt trên tường ngăn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.5015
m2
47
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
40.3805
m2
48
SỬA CHỮA CỬA NHÀ ĂN HỌC SINH
49
Tháo dỡ cửa
56.91
m2
50
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 450 Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 6,38mm
14.84
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment, construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment, construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second