Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment construction and installation costs

Find: 14:32 23/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thanh Son domestic water system (old)
Bidding package name
Equipment construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Thanh Son domestic water system (old)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tây Khánh Sơn, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
07:00 01/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
144/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
23/07/2026 14:31
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tây Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 23/07/2026
to
07:00 01/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 01/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 STC TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 107 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 H2 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 75/51 Đường 2/4, phường Vĩnh Hoà, TP. Nha Trang, Khánh Hoà.
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Consulting on setting up E-HSMT and Consulting on evaluating E-HSDT 27/13 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi phường Phan Rang tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Phòng Kinh tế xã Tây Khánh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Du oai, xã Tây Khánh Sơn, tỉnh Khánh Hòa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích dung tích gầu 0,5 m3 kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích dung tích gầu 0,5 m3 kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
2
3
Xe nâng hoặc cần cẩu ≥ 5 tấn kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1
4
Máy gia nhiệt D315mm kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
2
5
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít hoặc xe vận chuyển bê tông > 1,5 m3 kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.272
100m2
2
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.088
100m2
3
Ván khuôn đà kiềng
0.28
100m2
4
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.28
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
268
kg
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
94
kg
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
121
kg
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
530
kg
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4
kg
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
174
kg
11
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
23
kg
12
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
24
kg
13
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
15.08
m3
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
0.43
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 100
64.58
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 100
75.42
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 100
27.2
m2
18
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 100
28.08
m2
19
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 100
5.6
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước 400x400, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
26.08
m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul 0,7-1,4 mác 75
27.3
m2
22
Láng granitô nền sàn
2.88
m2
23
Công tác ốp đá chẻ, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
15.3
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
145.6
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
55.28
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
70.18
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
130.7
m2
28
Sản xuất cửa khung gỗ, pano kính mờ dày 8mm (đã gồm tay nắm, khóa, bản lề)
11.58
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
11.58
m2 cấu kiện
30
Gia công cửa lưới thép
3.18
m2
31
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
47.82
m2
32
Khung thép STK D50 dày 2mm
0.24
tấn
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.41
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.41
tấn
35
Lợp tôn giả ngói
0.864
100m2
36
Máng xối tol thu nước dày 4dem
27
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.151
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.74
100m
39
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1m3
1
bể
40
Van nhựa PVC D27
4
cái
41
Khâu nối ren trong PVC D27
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 21mm
14
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 21mm
5
cái
44
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D27
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt van tay gạt D27
3
cái
46
Máy bơm ly tâm Q=5m3/h; H=10m; N=1.5kw
1
cái
47
Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.8
m3
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.38
m3
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
86
1 cấu kiện
50
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
54.58
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second