Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment cost

Find: 10:06 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction of a radio station applying information and telecommunications technology in Tuy Phuoc town
Bidding package name
Equipment cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
598/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 10:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN TUY PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 17/12/2024
to
07:30 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BROTECH INVESMENT AND SOLUTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Design advice 44/2B, tổ 2, khu phố 3 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 VIET NAM FINANCIAL CONSULTING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Nhà TT3, ngõ 536, đường Minh Khai - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7B Bùi Dự, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 7B Bùi Dự, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị truyền thanh số
22
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tuy Phước, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
1
20
2
Phần mềm Truyền thông cơ sở (không giới hạn thời gian sử dụng)
22
Bản quyền/thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Tuy Phước, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
1
20
3
Loa nén (Bao gồm 01 giá treo loa, thép không gỉ)
44
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
4
Sim 3G/4G dùng 12 tháng
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
5
Thiết bị chuyển đổi số (Transmitter Box)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
6
Máy tính phục vụ biên tập bản tin và vận hành hệ thống
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
7
Micro
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
8
Dây nguồn
440
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
9
Dây tín hiệu
440
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
10
Gông đai bắt loa
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
11
Dây LAN Cat 5e sợi đúc sẵn 3m
1
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
12
Cáp âm thanh chuyển từ jack 6,35 mm sang 3,5 mm
1
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20
13
Cáp âm thanh chuyển từ đầu jack 3.5 mm ra 2 đầu mic và audio 3.5 mm riêng biệt
1
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tuy Phước, Huyện Tuy Phước, Bình Định
1
20

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second