Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment cost

    Watching    
Find: 08:38 13/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement estimate: Procurement and repair of assets and equipment to ensure necessary needs for activities of agencies and units in Phu Phung commune
Bidding package name
Equipment cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Procurement estimate: Procurement and repair of assets and equipment to ensure necessary needs for activities of agencies and units in Phu Phung commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (targeted supplement according to Decision No. 631/QD-UBND dated July 18, 2025 of the People's Committee of Vinh Long province) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phú Phụng, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
66/QĐ-VP
Approval date
13/12/2025 08:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 13/12/2025
to
08:30 24/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Phú Phụng Design advice Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính công chức thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính (máy vi tính để bàn)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
2
Máy in phục vụ thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
3
Máy scan
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
4
Máy tính công chức thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
5
Máy in phục vụ thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
6
Máy scan
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
7
Máy tính công chức thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính
14
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
8
Máy in phục vụ thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
9
Máy scan
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
10
Máy tính công chức thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính (máy tính để bàn)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
11
Máy in phục vụ thực hiện giải quyết thủ tục hành chính
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
12
Máy scan hỗ trợ số hóa
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
13
Bộ camera và đầu ghi phục vụ giám sát
1
bộ (bộ 2 camera)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
14
Màn hình hiển thị số
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
15
Thiết bị tra cứu TTHC
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
16
Máy tính phục vụ người dân và doanh nghiệp thực hiện dịch vụ trực tuyến (máy tính để bàn)
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
17
Máy scan phục vụ người dân và doanh nghiệp số hóa hồ sơ thực hiện dịch vụ công trực tuyến
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày
18
Nâng cấp hệ thống mạng Lan:
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Phụng, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
04 ngày
05 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second