Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment equipment-IT package

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 12/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping equipment-Equipment-Equipment IT for production and business in 2025 of units under Tra Vinh Power Company
Bidding package name
Equipment equipment-IT package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimation: Procurement equipment-Equipment Equipment IT for production and business in 2025 of units under Tra Vinh Power Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500200150_2505121518
Approval date
12/05/2025 15:27
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC TRÀ VINH - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 12/05/2025
to
10:00 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:35 25/05/2025 10:00 26/05/2025 10:00 05/06/2025 10:00 26/05/2025 10:00 05/06/2025 Extend E-HSMT to adjust E-HSMT

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Ổ cứng gắn trong SSD 1Tb
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
2
Bộ kiểm tra cáp mạng RJ45 âm tường
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
3
Măng xông mũ chụp 24FO (2 khay nối quang)
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
4
Ống co nhiệt quang 60mm
1000
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
5
Bộ phụ kiện mũi khoan và vít 71 chi tiết
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
6
Switch 24-port Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
7
Ổ đĩa cứng gắn ngoài 2 Tb (Ổ cứng di động)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
8
Bàn phím laptop Vostro 5471
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
9
Ổ đĩa cứng gắn trong 512GB (SSD M.2 2280 PCIe)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
10
Ổ đĩa quang gắn ngoài DVD WR
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
11
Laptop
13
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
12
CPU
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
13
UPS 1KV offline
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
14
Máy in Laser
9
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
15
Máy hủy giấy
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
16
Máy Scan 2 mặt
5
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
17
Máy Photocopy
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
18
Pin laptop Vostro 5471
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
19
Màn hình máy tính 21.5 ”
21
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
20
Máy tính bảng
4
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
21
Máy ghi âm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
22
Máy ghi âm điện thoại
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
23
Tivi 55inch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
24
Bàn phím máy tính ngõ USB
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
25
Cáp mạng caple 6e
1
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
26
Chuột không dây
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
27
Chuột máy tính quang ngõ USB
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
28
Dao Rọc Vỏ Cáp Quang
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
29
Ổ cắm điện rulo
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
30
Ổ cắm điện kéo dài đa năng kết hợp 10 ổ dài 5m
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
31
Ổ đĩa cứng gắn ngoài 1 Tb (Ổ cứng di động)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
32
Ổ đĩa cứng gắn trong 512GB (SSD 512 Gb)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
33
Ổ đĩa cứng gắn trong 1TB (HDD)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
34
Bộ Hub chia USB 3.0 ra 4 cổng USB 3.0
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
35
Dây rút nhựa 10cm
15
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
36
Dây nhảy quang FC-FC 5m
10
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
37
Dây nhảy quang FC-LC 5m
15
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
38
Dây nhảy quang SC-LC 5m
5
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
39
Dây hàn quang FC/UPC (Pigtail FC) 0.9mm 1.5m
100
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
40
Đầu kết nối quang (Fast connector) FC
240
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
41
Bộ nhớ Ram desktop (loại 1)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30
42
Bộ nhớ Ram desktop (loại 2).
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công ty Điện lực Trà Vinh
15
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment equipment-IT package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment equipment-IT package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second