Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment procurement costs

    Watching    
Find: 18:34 19/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Invest in new construction and upgrading of radio stations for 04 communes (Phu Khanh, Tan Phong, Giao Thanh and My Hung), serving the essential needs of providing information in areas within the communes.
Bidding package name
Equipment procurement costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital for the National target program to build new rural areas by 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
46/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
19/12/2024 14:32
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Thạnh Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 19/12/2024
to
09:00 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH HOCHIMI Design advice Tầng 14, Tòa nhà HM Town, 412 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, P. 05, Q. 3, TP. HCM
2 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting số 236 Cao Thắng, phường 12, quận 10, TP. HCM
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐẮC NGÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 197, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Lái Thiêu, Thành phố Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn TMDV CNTT Gia Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 358/2B Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 11, Quận 10, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐẮC NGÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 197, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Lái Thiêu, Thành phố Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn TMDV CNTT Gia Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 358/2B Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 11, Quận 10, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tăng âm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn 04 xã: Phú Khánh, Tân Phong, Giao Thạnh Và Mỹ Hưng huyện Thạnh Phú
10
20
2
Cụm thu phát thanh ứng dụng công nghệ thông tin – viễn thông
19
Cụm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn 04 xã: Phú Khánh, Tân Phong, Giao Thạnh Và Mỹ Hưng huyện Thạnh Phú
10
20

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment procurement costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment procurement costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second