Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment procurement costs (Technical infrastructure and software)

    Watching    
Find: 10:29 28/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of cameras to ensure security, order and traffic safety in the district
Bidding package name
Equipment procurement costs (Technical infrastructure and software)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024 (digital conversion budget in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
717/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
27/11/2024 09:25
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Châu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 28/11/2024
to
09:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Thẩm định giá Trung Tín Valuation consulting số R41 đường D4, Kp.7, phường Thống Nhất, TP Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã An Khánh, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Bến Tre
3 DONG VY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 38/4 Nguyễn Công Bình, Phường 6, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã An Khánh, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Bến Tre
5 DONG VY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 38/4 Nguyễn Công Bình, Phường 6, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera AI nhận diện biển số xe
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
2
Thiết bị nguồn PoE
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
3
Thiệt bị chống sét đường nguồn
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
4
Máy vi tính giám sát
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
5
Màn hình giám sát
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
6
Tủ kỹ thuật
3
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
7
Cáp mạng
60
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
8
Cáp nguồn
75
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
9
Đầu cáp mạng
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
10
Tay vươn lắp camera thông minh
3
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
11
Đường truyền internet
3
Đường truyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
12
Chi phí lắp đặt cài đặt
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
13
Chi phí đào tạo, chuyển giao công nghệ
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15
14
Bản quyền sử dụng hệ thống camera thông minh nhận diện biển số xe
3
BQPM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Châu Thành
12
15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment procurement costs (Technical infrastructure and software)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment procurement costs (Technical infrastructure and software)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second