Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment procurement in 2023

    Watching    
Find: 15:54 10/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Equipment procurement in 2023
Bidding package name
Equipment procurement in 2023
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
265/QĐ-TCTT
Approval date
09/08/2023 15:48
Approval Authority
Tạp chí Thanh tra
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 10/08/2023
to
15:00 17/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POST FINANCE INVESTMENT AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phòng 308 Tầng 3, Tòa nhà 142 Lê Duẩn - Phường Khâm Thiên - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CIC TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 37 Lê Đại Hành - Phường Lê Đại Hành - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Viet Nam Consultant Construction Technology and Environment Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18/15/10 Gốc Đề, phố Minh Khai, Q. Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội
4 CIC TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 37 Lê Đại Hành - Phường Lê Đại Hành - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Viet Nam Consultant Construction Technology and Environment Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18/15/10 Gốc Đề, phố Minh Khai, Q. Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy điều hòa nhiệt độ
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tạp chí Thanh tra Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, TP Hà Nội
30
30
2
Máy ảnh 1
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tạp chí Thanh tra Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, TP Hà Nội
30
30
3
Máy ảnh 2
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
4
Đèn chớp chụp hình cho máy ảnh Nikon-V860III N KIT
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
5
Thẻ nhớ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
6
Máy ảnh 3
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà Nội
30
30
7
Ống kính
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
8
Đèn chớp cho máy Nikon-V860III N KIT
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
9
Thẻ nhớ SD128/200
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
10
Ống kính 70-200mm F4 L
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
11
Đèn chớp chụp hình cho máy Nikon-V860III N KIT
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
12
Thẻ nhớ SD128/200
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
13
Máy tính xách tay
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
14
Máy tính xách tay cấu hình cao
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30
15
Máy quét
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 220, phố Đội Cấn, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Tp Hà nội
30
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment procurement in 2023". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment procurement in 2023" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second