Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment procurement (phase 1 and phase 2)

Find: 16:06 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and expanding Phu An Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Equipment procurement (phase 1 and phase 2)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project of renovating, upgrading and expanding Phu An Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500156049_2504181517
Approval date
18/04/2025 15:34
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bến Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 18/04/2025
to
16:30 29/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Quang Trung Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 482, đường Lê Hồng Phong, tổ 2, khu phố 4, phường Phú Hòa, Tp.TDM, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Kiến Xanh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 5, lô E2, khu dân cư Hiệp Thành 2 (tổ 14, khu 1), phường Hiệp Thành, Tp.TDM, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 VIET VALUE CORPORATION Valuation consulting Tòa nhà SongDo Tower, số 62A Phạm Ngọc Thạch - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Gói thầu số 11: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị (gđ1 và gđ2) thuộc dự án: Cải tạo, nâng cấp, mở rộng Trường Mẫu giáo Phú An Contract performance supervision consultant .
5 LIEN THANH URBAN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 24A Đường D5 - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results 3/19 Đường số 49 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bến Cát Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu phố 2, phường Mỹ Phước, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:54 23/04/2025 16:14 28/04/2025 16:30 29/04/2025 16:14 28/04/2025 16:30 29/04/2025 Modify chapter v

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn nhóm trẻ (từ 25 tháng tuổi đến 36 tháng tuổi)
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
2
Ghế 04 Nhóm trẻ (từ 25 tháng tuổi đến 36 tháng tuổi)
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
3
Bàn 04 lớp Mầm (3-4 tuổi)
52
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
4
Ghế 04 lớp Mầm (3-4 tuổi)
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
5
Bàn 06 lớp Chồi (4-5 tuổi)
60
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
6
Ghế lớp Chồi (4-5 tuổi)
120
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
7
Bàn 06 lớp Lá (5-6 tuổi)
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
8
Ghế lớp Lá (5-6 tuổi)
105
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
9
Kệ để đồ chơi nhóm trẻ
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
10
Kệ để đồ chơi lớp Mầm
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
11
Kệ để đồ chơi lớp Chồi
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
12
Kệ để đồ chơi lớp Lá
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
13
Chân, bình đựng nước uống
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
14
Giá phơi khăn
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
15
Giá treo tranh
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
16
Tủ úp ca treo tường
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
17
Ca uống nước
350
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
18
Tủ (kệ) để cặp, balô; (không có cửa)
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
19
Kệ để giầy, dép
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
20
Tủ đựng học cụ
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
21
Bảng nỉ có chân
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
22
Máy vi tính
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
23
Ứng dụng học Tiếng Anh số tích hợp Toán - Tiếng Việt tiền tiểu học cho trẻ mầm non (tài khoản online 36 tháng)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
24
Bộ sách Happy Haces cho học sinh mầm non
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
25
Bàn, ghế vi tính cho học sinh khối mẫu giáo trong trường mầm non hoặc trường mẫu giáo học và chơi tin học theo phần mềm Kidsmart (có bản quyền).
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
26
Tivi LED từ 50” đến 60” + giá treo tivi.
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
27
Đầu DVD (kèm theo kệ gắn tường)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
28
Kệ bố trí trong kho mỗi phòng học
36
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
29
Tủ đựng dụng cụ âm nhạc, trang phục
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
30
Kệ để dàn máy (Tủ)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
31
02 Gióng múa
24
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
32
02 Gương tráng thủy
24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
33
Đàn Organ lớn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
34
Đàn organ nhỏ
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
35
Tivi LED 60” đến 70”
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
36
Dàn máy (HiFi)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
37
Máy phát nhạc qua USB, Bluetooth
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
38
Băng ghế thể dục lớp mầm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
39
Băng ghế thể dục lớp Chồi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
40
Băng ghế thể dục lớp lá
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
41
Vòng ném đích
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
42
Cung chui hình các con thú.
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
43
Ván dốc thể dục
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
44
Bục bậc cao
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
45
Bộ vận động mousse
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
46
Thang leo 3 lứa tuổi
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
47
Bộ vận động leo núi
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
48
Máy vi tính
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
49
Máy vi tính
35
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày
50
Phần mềm quản lý giảng dạy có bản quyền cho 1 giáo viên và 35 học viên.
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú An, thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
270 ngày
330 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment procurement (phase 1 and phase 2)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment procurement (phase 1 and phase 2)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second