Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 10:48 30/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of broadcasting system equipment for information technology and telecommunications applications in Vinh Vien town
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024 (digital transformation funding according to Resolution 02/2020/NQ-TU)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-PVHTT
Approval date
28/10/2024 08:57
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Long Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:46 30/10/2024
to
14:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.914.500 VND
Amount in words
Five million nine hundred fourteen thousand five hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHAN HAI INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 204 Nguyễn Thái Học, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Hưng Thành Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, đường số 17, P. Bình Khánh, Tp. Long Xuyên, An Giang
3 PHAN HAI INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 204 Nguyễn Thái Học, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Hưng Thành Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, đường số 17, P. Bình Khánh, Tp. Long Xuyên, An Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cụm thu phát thanh ứng dụng CNTT-VT
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30
2
Sim data 4G
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30
3
Loa phóng thanh
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30
4
Cáp điện chuyên dụng
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30
5
Cáp loa chuyên dụng
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30
6
Các thiết bị vật tư khác + thi công lắp đặt
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30
7
Thiết bị số hóa âm thanh dùng tiếp sóng FM
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30
8
Thiết bị quản lý, lưu trữ thông tin và sản xuất chương trình phát thanh (Laptop)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Vĩnh Viễn thuộc huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
20
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Long Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 408,300,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 403,961,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second