Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 15:54 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of fire prevention, fighting and rescue equipment for civil defense teams in the district in 2024
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Expenditure sources other than the district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
704/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
18/11/2024 15:44
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Châu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 20/11/2024
to
08:30 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công an huyện Châu Thành Design advice Số 171 Khu phố 2, thị trấn Châu Thành, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Bến Tre
2 VIET NAM ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION ASSETS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 9, Tòa nhà Sky City Tower A, Số 88 Láng Hạ - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 279 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 161C, Tổ 10, Ấp 3 - Xã Phú Nhuận - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 279 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 161C, Tổ 10, Ấp 3 - Xã Phú Nhuận - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Rìu cứu nạn
65
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
2
Xà beng
65
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
3
Búa tạ
65
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
4
Kìm cộng lực
65
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
5
Cáng cứu thương
65
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
6
Bình chữa cháy bột loại 4kg
15
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
7
Bình chữa cháy CO2 loại 3kg
15
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
8
Đèn pin có pin có sạc
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
9
Túi sơ cứu loại A
65
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
10
Mũ chữa cháy
93
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
11
Quần áo chữa cháy
93
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
12
Găng tay chữa cháy
93
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
13
Ủng chữa cháy
93
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày
14
Khẩu trang lọc độc
93
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Châu Thành, thị trấn Tiên Thủy, xã Giao Long, xã Hữu Định, xã An Hóa, xã Tân Thạch, xã Phú Túc, xã An Hiệp, xã Tân Phú, xã Quới Sơn, xã Phú An Hòa
20 ngày
30 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 316 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.92%, Construction 32.90%, Consulting 15.96%, Non-consulting 19.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 416,314,467,404 VND, in which the total winning value is: 389,909,541,082 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second