Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 20:06 13/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for science, technology, innovation and digital transformation
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for science, technology, innovation and digital transformation
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of revenue increase and remaining expenditure estimates of the provincial budget in 2025 are allocated as targeted additions to the My Phong ward budget in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Mỹ Phong, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1985/QĐ-PKTHT&ĐT
Approval date
13/07/2026 20:04
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:05 13/07/2026
to
09:00 22/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG APEC CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT COMAPNY LIMITED Design advice Khu nhà ở Him Lam Vạn Phúc, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting Số 36 Cao Thắng, Phường Hòa Hưng, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 LOC KIM AN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Hữu Lợi, xã Bình Trưng, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 LOC KIM AN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Hữu Lợi, xã Bình Trưng, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị tường lửa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
2
Thiết bị cân bằng tải
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
3
Máy vi tính để bàn
55
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
4
Máy vi tính xách tay hoặc máy tính bảng hoặc thiết bị công nghệ thông tin tương đương
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
5
Bộ lưu điện UPS
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
6
Máy in
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
7
Máy scan tài liệu
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
8
Máy hủy tài liệu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
9
Máy photocopy
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
10
Hệ điều hành bản quyền: Windows
63
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
11
Phần mềm bản quyền cài đặt: MS Office
63
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
12
Bộ bàn ghế họp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
13
Bộ bàn ghế tiếp khách
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
14
Tủ đựng tài liệu
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
15
Giá đựng tài liệu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45
16
Điện thoại cố định
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
1
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second