Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

Find: 15:00 18/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of information technology equipment at Ho Tram Commune Party Committee
Bidding package name
equipment shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of information technology equipment at Ho Tram Commune Party Committee
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget Ho Chi Minh City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hồ Tràm, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval date
18/03/2026 14:57
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG ĐẢNG ỦY XÃ HỒ TRÀM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 18/03/2026
to
09:00 27/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DTA VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting D4, đường Foresa 8, Khu đô thị Xuân Phương, Phường Xuân Phương, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐỨC TÍN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Phường Rạch Dừa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐỨC TÍN E-HSDT assessment consulting 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Phường Rạch Dừa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần mềm Microsoft Office Home
26
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
2
Máy tính để bàn
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
3
Máy tính xách tay
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
4
Máy in A4
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
5
Máy scan A4
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
6
Màn hình 85”
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
7
Màn hình 100”
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
8
Màn hình LED
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
9
Hệ thống âm thanh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
10
Lắp đặt thi công âm thanh phòng họp
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
11
Lắp đặt thi công màn hình LED, màn hình tivi
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
12
Lắp đặt, bảo hành/bảo trì PC tận nơi
4
Thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
13
Lắp đặt, bảo hành/bảo trì máy in/ scan tận nơi
6
Thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30
14
Lắp đặt, thi công node mạng
26
Node
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Xã Hồ Tràm
20
30

Form No. 01C – Spare parts and replacements:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cam kết có vật tư, phụ tùng thay thế trong vòng đời sử dụng của hàng hóa (dự kiến tối thiểu 5 năm)
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second