Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 20/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing equipment for teaching and learning activities at the former Thai Hoa High School.
Bidding package name
equipment shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing equipment for teaching and learning activities at the former Thai Hoa High School.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget regular expenditure sources in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Khánh, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
16:45 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
44/QĐ-PVHXH
Approval date
20/08/2026 16:41
Approval Authority
PHÒNG VĂN HÓA XÃ HỘI PHƯỜNG TÂN KHÁNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 20/08/2026
to
16:45 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Equipment appraisal consulting Số 1078, đường Đê La Thành, phường Giảng Võ, thành phố Hà Nội
2 LIEN THANH URBAN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 24A đường D5, phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Giao thông Thành Phát E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 03/19 đường số 49, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn ghế học sinh không bán trú 02 chỗ ngồi (mỗi bộ gồm 02 ghế rời với bàn và ghế có lưng tựa hay ghế có thành tựa)
576
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
2
Bàn giáo viên kết hợp để máy vi tính
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
3
Ghế giáo viên
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
4
Bảng từ chống lóa
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
5
Phông màn cho cửa đi và cửa sổ
792.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
6
Loa
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
7
Thiết bị tăng âm
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
8
Micro không dây
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
9
Vật tư thi công
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
10
Nhân công lắp đặt, cân chỉnh âm thanh
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
11
Smart Tivi và Phần mềm E-Learning phục vụ giảng dạy
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
12
Giá treo màn hình tivi và nhân công lắp đặt
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
13
Loa
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
14
Thiết bị tăng âm
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
15
Mixer Analog 12 kênh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
16
Bộ xử lý tín hiệu (Equalizer/DSP chống hú)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
17
Micro không dây
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
18
Micro cổ ngỗng
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
19
Vật tư thi công
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
20
Nhân công lắp đặt, cân chỉnh âm thanh
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
21
Switch POE 16 Port
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
22
Phát WIFI (AP)
19
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
23
Tủ track 6U
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
24
Dây cable CAT 6
5
thùng (300m)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
25
Nẹp nhựa 3F
305
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
26
Đầu mạng RJ45
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
27
Vật tư
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60
28
Nhân công lắp đặt, chạy thử
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
45
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second