Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:48 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing equipment for science, technology, innovation, and digital transformation fields.
Bidding package name
equipment shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement plan for the project: Purchase of equipment in the fields of science, technology, innovation, and digital transformation.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional funding comes from a specific allocation within the provincial budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thường Phước, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
22/QĐ-PKHCNNN&MT
Approval date
28/08/2026 15:42
Approval Authority
Phòng Khoa học Công nghệ Nông nghiệp và Môi trường xã Thường Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 28/08/2026
to
10:00 11/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.205.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million two hundred five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HINOVA TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice 25/33/15/9 đường Lê Văn Duyệt, khu phố 9 - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THẨM ĐỊNH GIÁ BẢO TÍN Valuation consulting Số 10A/1, tổ 17, khu phố Phi Trường, phường Trấn Biên, thành phố Đồng Nai - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TIÊN TIẾN ĐỒNG THÁP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 117, ấp Tân Bình - - Xã Tân Khánh Trung - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TIÊN TIẾN ĐỒNG THÁP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 117, ấp Tân Bình - - Xã Tân Khánh Trung - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
VP HĐND và UBND -Máy vi tính xách tay
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
2
Máy in
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
3
Máy hủy tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
4
Máy photocopy
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
5
Hệ điều hành bản quyền
7
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
6
Phần mềm bản quyền cài đặt
7
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
7
Phòng Kinh tế - Máy vi tính xách tay
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
8
Máy in
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
9
Máy scan tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
10
Hệ điều hành bản quyền
5
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
11
Phần mềm bản quyền cài đặt
5
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
12
Phòng VHXH - Máy vi tính xách tay
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
13
Máy in
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
14
Máy scan tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
15
Hệ điều hành bản quyền
4
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
16
Phần mềm bản quyền cài đặt
4
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
17
Phòng KHCNNN và MT - Máy vi tính để bàn
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
18
Máy vi tính xách tay
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
19
Máy in
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
20
Máy scan tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
21
Hệ điều hành bản quyền
8
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày
22
Phần mềm bản quyền cài đặt
8
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thường Phước, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
20 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second