Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

    Watching    
Find: 04:44 10/03/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of furniture and equipment for thematic rooms at University of Education - University of Danang
Name of Tender Notice
equipment shopping
Bid Solicitor
UED
Investor
UED
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Legal capital of University of Education - University of Danang
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 20/03/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
04:37 10/03/2021
to
07:30 20/03/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:30 20/03/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.385.600 VND
Amount in text format
Five million three hundred eighty five thousand six hundred dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn họp
12 Bộ Kích thước 4800x1400x750mm (có đính kèm bản vẽ chi tiết). Mặt bàn làm bằng vật liệu ván plywood dán laminates An Cường 2 mặt LK 012s hoặc tương đương. Chân bàn bằng sắt hộp 30x60mm, dày 1,4mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi xám; Mặt bàn dày 50mm, liên kết bằng ốc Inox. Phụ kiện hộp kỹ thuật bằng Inox 304, có nút tự động đóng mở, bao gồm 01 lỗ cắm kết nối máy chiếu, 03 lỗ căm điện.
2 Ghế họp chủ tọa
12 Cái Ghế họp cao cấp khung gỗ Chân gỗ hình mũi én, tựa có đường may hình song song. Ghế họp chân gỗ đệm bọc công nghiệp, đệm bọc da công nghiệp. Kích thước W620 x D710 X H1100mm.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 102

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second