Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment supply

    Watching    
Find: 16:10 14/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Project 6: Improving the quality of rural cultural life; Preserve and promote traditional cultural values ​​associated with rural tourism development. Subproject 1: Improving the operational efficiency of the system of grassroots cultural and sports institutions; Strengthen and improve the quality of rural cultural and sports activities, associated with community organizations
Bidding package name
Equipment supply
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the national target program on building new rural areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
/QĐ-PVHTT
Approval date
14/12/2024 16:01
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Phụng Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 14/12/2024
to
07:30 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting Số 236 Cao Thắng, P. 12, Q. 10, TP. Hồ Chí Minh;
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GSL BÌNH AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4534, Hẻm 6, 7, 8, 9, Khóm Tây Khánh 4 , Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GSL BÌNH AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4534, Hẻm 6, 7, 8, 9, Khóm Tây Khánh 4 , Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn làm việc loại 01 thùng.
16
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
2
Tủ đựng tài liệu.
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
3
Bàn hội trường có ngăn.
84
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
4
Ghế đai đầu bò.
182
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
5
Bục để tượng Bác.
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
6
Tượng Bác Hồ.
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
7
Bục phát biểu.
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
8
Giá để micro.
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
9
Bảng Lịch trực.
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
10
Bảng dán tin để ngoài trời có chân.
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
11
Bảng đánh giá chỉ tiêu phát triển kinh tế - văn hoá - xã hội – Quốc phòng An ninh
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
12
Bảng Quy ước ấp.
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7
13
Màn hội trường + Cờ Hội trường
575
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Phụng Hiệp
3
7

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second