Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment supply

    Watching    
Find: 10:50 23/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing fire and rescue equipment to equip the civil defense teams in Minh Quang commune
Bidding package name
Equipment supply
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing fire and rescue equipment to equip the civil defense teams in Minh Quang commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500164881_2504231039
Approval date
23/04/2025 10:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 23/04/2025
to
08:00 30/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên, phường Yên Sở, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bình bột chữa cháy xách tay MFZ8
90
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
2
Bình khí chữa cháy xách tay MT3
90
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
3
Rìu cứu nạn (trọng lượng 2kg, cán dài 90cm, chất liệu thép cacbon cường độ cao)
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
4
Xà beng (một đầu nhọn, một đầu dẹt; dài 100 cm)
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
5
Búa tạ (thép cacbon cường độ cao, nặng 5kg, cán dài 50cm)
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
6
Kìm cộng lực (dài 60 cm, tải cắt 60kg)
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
7
Đèn pin (độ sáng 2001m, chịu nước IPX4)
34
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
8
Túi sơ cứu loại A (Theo quy định của Bộ trưởng Bộ Y tế).
18
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
9
Cáng cứu thương (kích thước 186cm x 51cm x 17cm; tải trọng 160kg).
17
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
10
Thang chữa cháy 5 mét
17
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
11
Khẩu trang chữa cháy
85
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
12
Mũ cách nhiệt
85
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
13
Găng tay cách nhiệt
85
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
14
Ủng cách nhiệt
85
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
15
Quần áo cách nhiệt
85
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15
16
Câu liêm chữa cháy
85
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Minh Quang, huyện Tam Đảo
10
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,917,695,645 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,695,842,045 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second