Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipped with labor protection tools 2026

    Watching    
Find: 09:59 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Equipped with labor protection tools 2026
Bidding package name
Equipped with labor protection tools 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Equipped with labor protection tools 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and Business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Bến Cát, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
185/QĐ-VCS
Approval date
28/07/2026 09:57
Approval Authority
VIỆN NGHIÊN CỨU CAO SU VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 28/07/2026
to
10:00 06/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quần áo công nhân khai thác
348
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Quần áo công nhân chế biến
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Nón tai bèo
55
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Nón kết
146
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
5
Giày vải
225
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
6
Dép nhựa
22
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
7
Tất
310
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
8
Ủng cao su
113
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
9
Găng tay cao su
180
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
10
Găng tay bảo hộ len
85
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
11
Tạp dề
21
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
12
Khẩu trang vải 3 lớp
170
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
13
Xà bông
274
Bịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
14
Áo mưa bộ
147
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
15
Giấy vệ sinh An An
720
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
16
Nhang muỗi
1260
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
17
Nón bảo vệ liền sao
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
18
Quần áo bảo vệ
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
19
Giày da bảo vệ
6
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
20
Cấp hiệu (cầu vai)
36
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
21
Phù hiệu (ve áo)
36
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nghiên cứu Cao su Việt Nam
1 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipped with labor protection tools 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipped with labor protection tools 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second