Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Expanding the road surface

Find: 12:25 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road surface and expanding the west bank of canal 285 (Cai Coi canal - Tieu De canal)
Bidding package name
Expanding the road surface
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for economic activities in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
102/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
24/09/2024 12:11
Approval Authority
giữa Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hòn Đất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:24 09/10/2024
to
08:30 15/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 15/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD 79 Kiên Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 8, Ấp Hoà Ninh, Xã Mong Thọ A, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế Ha ̣tầng huyêṇ Hòn Đất Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation QL80, TT. Hòn Đất, Hòn Đất, Kiên Giang
3 CTY THANH HÀ 268 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C6-22 Ngô Chí Quốc, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 65 đường Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Vĩnh Lạc, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 CTY THANH HÀ 268 E-HSDT assessment consulting C6-22 Ngô Chí Quốc, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 65 đường Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Vĩnh Lạc, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,3m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy cắt duỗi cốt thép (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
4.3565
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.0829
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
87.129
m3
4
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
33.6899
100m2
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.3507
100m2
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
5.7699
tấn
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.1485
100m3
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
352.602
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV Thanh Hà 268 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 111 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.72%, Construction 52.33%, Consulting 12.79%, Non-consulting 1.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,033,083,816 VND, in which the total winning value is: 59,005,237,629 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Expanding the road surface". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Expanding the road surface" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second