Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Fence construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 10:34 25/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair fence Bui Thi Xuan High School
Bidding package name
Fence construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair fence Bui Thi Xuan High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for non-autonomy in 2025 according to Decision No. 191/QD-SGDĐT of April 2, 2025 of Lam Dong Department of Education and Training on adjusting the State budget expenditure in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500171720_2504250958
Approval date
25/04/2025 10:25
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT BÙI THỊ XUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 25/04/2025
to
09:00 06/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dưṇ g thương maị Phong Sơn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates G20 KQH An Sơn, phường 4, TP Đà Laṭ, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dưṇ g thương maị Phong Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT G20 KQH An Sơn, phường 4, TP Đà Laṭ, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH xây dưṇ g thương maị Phong Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting G20 KQH An Sơn, phường 4, TP Đà Laṭ, tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ hàng rào lưới B40
24
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khung sắt hàng rào hiện trạng
53.52
m2
3
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
2.736
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch các loại, chiều dày tường ≤ 11cm
8.028
m3
5
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp III
0.726
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
6
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
1.513
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính 6mm
0.101
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính 10mm
0.194
tấn
9
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính 14mm
0.483
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.275
100 m2
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.94
100 m2
12
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
7.563
m3
13
Bê tông cột tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
5.64
m3
14
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.663
m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 ML >2
26.6
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.576
100 m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.386
100 m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính 6mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.108
tấn
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.296
tấn
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính 14mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.117
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
5.79
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 7,5x11,5x17,5cm, chiều dày ≤ 33cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
15.515
m3
23
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
61.31
m2
24
Trát gờ chỉ Mác 100 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
210.5
m
25
Trát xà dầm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
34.1
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
146.9
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường
151.7
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần
95.41
m2
29
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
247.11
m2
30
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, khung hàng rào sắt mạ kẽm
1.268
tấn
31
Lắp dựng khung sắt
81.7
m2
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bịt đầu thép hộp
926
cái
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
133.401
m2
34
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.278
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
35
Trải tấm ni lông chống mất nước bê tông đáy mương.
60.014
m2
36
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
24.778
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
2.333
100 m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.049
tấn
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.087
100 m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Fence construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Fence construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second