Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Fire fire and fighting costs

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:41 24/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
HTKT residential service area of ​​Duong Son village, Tam Son ward, Tu Son town (area A) (now Duong Son Quarter, Tam Son Ward, Tu Son City); Category: Fire Prevention
Bidding package name
Fire fire and fighting costs
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
HTKT residential service area of ​​Duong Son village, Tam Son ward, Tu Son town (area A) (now Duong Son Quarter, Tam Son Ward, Tu Son City); Category: Fire Prevention
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from households allocated land in the project and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500229618_2505241632
Approval date
24/05/2025 16:38
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tam Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 24/05/2025
to
16:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại PCCC Việt Nhật Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Đông Anh, huyện Đông Anh, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hòa Long, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, phường Đồng Nguyên, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, phường Đồng Nguyên, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:01 02/06/2025 16:30 02/06/2025 16:00 11/06/2025 16:30 02/06/2025 16:00 11/06/2025 There is no contractor to attend

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
114a/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 11/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:49 24/06/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3- Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu), kiểm định còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3m3/h - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 12CV - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L- ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW- ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW- ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt trụ nước chữa cháy 3 cửa
9
cái
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
9.755
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm - nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 150mm
1.24
100m
4
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
10
cái
5
Lắp đặt y nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 110mm
42
cái
7
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE, đường kính 110mm
49
bộ
8
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 100mm
14
cái
9
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 110mm
14
cái
10
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính 100mm
11
cái
11
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 100mm
9.755
100m
12
Đai thép giữ ống
85
cái
13
Ván khuôn gối đỡ, tấm đệm kê bê tông
1.0341
100m2
14
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.32
m3
15
Bê tông trụ đỡ, gối đỡ, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.2594
m3
16
Bulong M10x350
18
cái
17
Bulong M14
10
cái
18
Bulong M10x150
106
cái
19
Khoan bê tông lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
134
lỗ khoan
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.6684
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0744
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1432
100m3
23
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.39
100m3
24
Mua bê tông nhựa nguội hoàn trả nền đường
13.9922
tấn
25
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.0582
100m3
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
594.3
m2
27
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông vỉa hè
16.98
100m
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
118.86
m3
29
Đào xúc đất - đất cấp III
1.1886
100m3
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
5.6459
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5094
100m3
32
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (cát tận dụng)
0.9807
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.1558
100m3
34
Bê tông hoàn trả nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
118.86
m3
35
Lát hoàn trả mặt vỉa hè (Thay mới 50% tận dụng 50%)
594.3
m2
36
Gạch lát hoàn trả vỉa hè
300.1215
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Fire fire and fighting costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Fire fire and fighting costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second