Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Full construction cost

Find: 20:15 08/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Nghe An Education - Vocational Training Center for People with Disabilities
Bidding package name
Full construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
163/QĐ-LĐTBXH
Approval date
05/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Lao động - Thương binh và xã hội Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:14 08/05/2023
to
08:00 19/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
146.952.540 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty six million nine hundred fifty two thousand five hundred forty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng dân dụng Nghệ An Consulting on making design documents and estimates địa chỉ số 67, Phan Cảnh Quang, K9 P.Hà Huy Tâp̣ , TP. Vinh - Tỉnh Nghê ̣An
2 XUAN LOC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tập đoàn xây dựng Miền Tây Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán Miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tập đoàn xây dựng Miền Tây E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán Miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:50 17/05/2023 15:00 18/05/2023 08:00 19/05/2023 15:00 18/05/2023 08:00 19/05/2023 Answer clarification

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải 7 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250l
2
3
Máy hàn - công suất: 23 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông – 1,5kW
3
8
Máy cắt gạch đá – 1,7kW
3
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà điều hành
2
Di dời bàn ghế, vật tư thiết bị để lấy mặt bằng thi công và hoàn trả lại sau khi thi công xong (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
20
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
214.2241
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6169
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
189.9506
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
69.24
m
7
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
357.3711
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
39.7079
m2
9
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
594.1795
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
66.0199
m2
11
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
429.5585
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
142.3198
m2
13
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt hoa sắt, lan can sắt cầu thang
38.9709
m2
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
14.6445
m3
15
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg
31
cấu kiện
16
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.68
m2
17
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
31.9632
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
11.438
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền bậc cầu thang
17.0725
m2
20
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, nước cũ
10
công
21
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét
5
công
22
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
1
bộ
25
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
39.2695
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
39.2695
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
39.2695
m3
28
Căng bạt chống bụi
533.1285
m2
29
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn dày 0.45ly
241.9706
m2
30
Tôn úp nóc mạ kẽm dày 0.45mm khổ 600
49.3
m
31
Ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
968
cái
32
Xây nâng cao tường thu hồi bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.7752
m3
33
Gia công xà gồ thép tráng kẽm bổ sung
0.1676
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.8379
tấn
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.9209
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép
0.9209
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
134.0014
m2
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.2144
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
47.991
m2
40
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
97.983
m2
41
Trát trần, dầm, má cửa, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
58.0712
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài
101.5967
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
187.11
m2
44
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
79.5489
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
101.597
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
266.659
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
303.7654
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
903.0331
m2
49
Đắp cát tôn nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
14.8142
m3
50
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
14.8142
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Full construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Full construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second